Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,725
Sutton United
1 - 0
Eastleigh
  • J COLLINS 31'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Sutton United

  1. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 5
    CHARLES CLOUGH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 31'
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub Off 78', Sub Off 78'
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
  8. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  9. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Sub Off 75'
  10. 21
    DANIEL WISHART
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  2. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
    Sub On 78', Sub On 78', Yellow Card 91'
  3. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  4. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 87'
  5. 24
    AARON DRINAN
    Sub On 75'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    GRAHAM STACK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  5. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 63'
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  7. 10
    MARK YEATES
  8. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Sub Off 76'
  9. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 62'
  11. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Yellow Card 34', Sub Off 76'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 62'
  3. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 76'
  4. 22
    JOSEPH JONES
  5. 23
    GEORGE DOWLING
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
a
Harrogate Town
2 – 2
D
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
L
D
Next fixture
h
Salford City
Sat 11 Aug
a
Barnet
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1