Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,725
Sutton United
1 - 0
Eastleigh
  • J COLLINS 31'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Sutton United

  1. 2
    DALE BENNETT
  2. 3
    ASWAD THOMAS
  3. 5
    CHARLES CLOUGH
  4. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 31'
  5. 7
    AYOTOMIWA (TOM) BOLARINWA
    Sub Off 78', Sub Off 78'
  6. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 87'
  7. 9
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
  8. 15
    CRAIG EASTMOND
  9. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Sub Off 75'
  10. 21
    DANIEL WISHART
  11. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER

Substitutes

  1. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  2. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
    Sub On 78', Sub On 78', Yellow Card 91'
  3. 19
    HARRY BEAUTYMAN
  4. 23
    JOSHUA TAYLOR
    Sub On 87'
  5. 24
    AARON DRINAN
    Sub On 75'

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    GRAHAM STACK
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  4. 4
    OSCAR GOBERN
  5. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 63'
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  7. 10
    MARK YEATES
  8. 14
    ANDREW BOYCE
    Sub Off 76'
  9. 15
    ALEX WYNTER
  10. 18
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub Off 62'
  11. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
    Yellow Card 34', Sub Off 76'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
  2. 11
    CHRISTOPHER ZEBROSKI
    Sub On 62'
  3. 17
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub On 76'
  4. 22
    JOSEPH JONES
  5. 23
    GEORGE DOWLING
    Sub On 76'
Previous results
a
Harrogate Town
2 – 2
D
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
L
D
Next fixture
h
Salford City
Sat 11 Aug
a
Barnet
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 46 89
2. Solihull Moors 46 86
3. Salford City 46 85
4. Wrexham 46 84
5. AFC Fylde 46 81
6. Harrogate Town 46 74
7. Eastleigh 46 74
8. Ebbsfleet United 46 67
9. Sutton United 46 65
10. Barrow 46 64
11. Bromley 46 60
12. Barnet 46 60
13. Dover Athletic 46 60
14. Chesterfield 46 59
15. FC Halifax Town 46 59
16. Hartlepool United 46 59
17. Gateshead 46 57
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 46 56
19. Maidenhead United 46 54
20. Boreham Wood 46 52
21. Aldershot Town 46 44
22. Braintree Town 46 41
23. Havant & Waterlooville 46 40
24. Maidstone United 46 34