Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,623
Hartlepool United
2 - 2
Harrogate Town
  • N MUIR-MERCHANT 53',
  • J CASSIDY 70'
  • D KNOWLES 60',
  • C HOWE 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    PETER KIOSO
  3. 3
    MARK KITCHING
  4. 5
    CARL MAGNAY
  5. 6
    LIAM NOBLE
  6. 7
    RYAN DONALDSON
  7. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
    Goal 70'
  8. 10
    NIKO MUIR-MERCHANT
    Goal 53', Sub Off 87'
  9. 15
    ANDREW DAVIES
  10. 16
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 33
    LUKE JAMES

Substitutes

  1. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  2. 17
    MYLES ANDERSON
  3. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
    Sub On 87'
  4. 26
    PATRICK MCLAUGLIN
    Sub On 68'
  5. 28
    MARCUS DINANGA

Harrogate Town

  1. 1
    JAMES BELSHAW
  2. 4
    JOSH FALKINGHAM
  3. 5
    CALLUM HOWE
    Goal 90'
  4. 6
    WARREN BURRELL
  5. 7
    GEORGE THOMSON
  6. 8
    JACK EMMETT
  7. 10
    DOMINIC KNOWLES
    Goal 60'
  8. 15
    KELVIN LANGMEAD
  9. 16
    AARON WILLIAMS
  10. 18
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub Off 76'
  11. 20
    LIAM KITCHING

Substitutes

  1. 3
    BEN PARKER
  2. 11
    JOE LEESLEY
    Sub On 76'
  3. 13
    JOE CRACKNELL
  4. 14
    LIAM AGNEW
  5. 17
    LLOYD KERRY
Previous results
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
h
Sutton United
2 – 2
D
D
D
Next fixture
h
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 11 Aug
a
Bromley
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1