Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 3,623
Hartlepool United
2 - 2
Harrogate Town
  • N MUIR-MERCHANT 53',
  • J CASSIDY 70'
  • D KNOWLES 60',
  • C HOWE 90'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    PETER KIOSO
  3. 3
    MARK KITCHING
  4. 5
    CARL MAGNAY
  5. 6
    LIAM NOBLE
  6. 7
    RYAN DONALDSON
  7. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
    Goal 70'
  8. 10
    NIKO MUIR-MERCHANT
    Goal 53', Sub Off 87'
  9. 15
    ANDREW DAVIES
  10. 16
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 33
    LUKE JAMES

Substitutes

  1. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  2. 17
    MYLES ANDERSON
  3. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
    Sub On 87'
  4. 26
    PATRICK MCLAUGLIN
    Sub On 68'
  5. 28
    MARCUS DINANGA

Harrogate Town

  1. 1
    JAMES BELSHAW
  2. 4
    JOSH FALKINGHAM
  3. 5
    CALLUM HOWE
    Goal 90'
  4. 6
    WARREN BURRELL
  5. 7
    GEORGE THOMSON
  6. 8
    JACK EMMETT
  7. 10
    DOMINIC KNOWLES
    Goal 60'
  8. 15
    KELVIN LANGMEAD
  9. 16
    AARON WILLIAMS
  10. 18
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub Off 76'
  11. 20
    LIAM KITCHING

Substitutes

  1. 3
    BEN PARKER
  2. 11
    JOE LEESLEY
    Sub On 76'
  3. 13
    JOE CRACKNELL
  4. 14
    LIAM AGNEW
  5. 17
    LLOYD KERRY
Previous results
a
Maidstone United
1 – 1
D
h
Sutton United
2 – 2
D
D
D
Next fixture
h
Ebbsfleet United
Sat 11 Aug
a
Bromley
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22