Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,243
Gateshead
2 - 1
Salford City
  • L ARMSTRONG 37'(Pen),
  • L ARMSTRONG 68'
  • A ROONEY 11'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  5. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 37', Goal 68'
  6. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub Off 95'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
  4. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  5. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub On 95'

Salford City

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER NEAL
  2. 2
    SCOTT WISEMAN
  3. 3
    IBOU TOURAY
  4. 5
    LIAM HOGAN
    Sub Off 85'
  5. 6
    CARL PIERGIANNI
  6. 7
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON
    Sub Off 73'
  7. 8
    LOIS MAYNARD
  8. 9
    ADAM ROONEY
    Goal 11'
  9. 11
    THOMAS WALKER
  10. 18
    DANIEL WHITEHEAD
  11. 30
    RORY GAFFNEY

Substitutes

  1. 4
    AUGUSTIN MAFUTA
    Sub On 73'
  2. 12
    MAXIME CROCOMBE
  3. 16
    JAMES HOOPER
  4. 19
    MARK SHELTON
    Sub On 85'
  5. 23
    NATHAN POND
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 3
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
D
W
Next fixture
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 11 Aug
a
Sutton United
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1