Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,243
Gateshead
2 - 1
Salford City
  • L ARMSTRONG 37'(Pen),
  • L ARMSTRONG 68'
  • A ROONEY 11'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 2
    ROBBIE TINKLER
  2. 4
    JACK HUNTER
  3. 5
    FRASER KERR
  4. 8
    GREG OLLEY
  5. 9
    LUKE ARMSTRONG
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 37', Goal 68'
  6. 11
    CAMERON SALKELD
    Sub Off 95'
  7. 12
    JON MELLISH
  8. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  9. 15
    THOMAS WHITE
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 23
    AYNSLEY PEARS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    MARK FODEN
  2. 7
    CONNOR THOMSON
  3. 16
    LEWIS MALONEY
  4. 17
    ELLIOT FORBES
  5. 18
    THOMAS DEVITT
    Sub On 95'

Salford City

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER NEAL
  2. 2
    SCOTT WISEMAN
  3. 3
    IBOU TOURAY
  4. 5
    LIAM HOGAN
    Sub Off 85'
  5. 6
    CARL PIERGIANNI
  6. 7
    NICHOLAS HAUGHTON
    Sub Off 73'
  7. 8
    LOIS MAYNARD
  8. 9
    ADAM ROONEY
    Goal 11'
  9. 11
    THOMAS WALKER
  10. 18
    DANIEL WHITEHEAD
  11. 30
    RORY GAFFNEY

Substitutes

  1. 4
    AUGUSTIN MAFUTA
    Sub On 73'
  2. 12
    MAXIME CROCOMBE
  3. 16
    JAMES HOOPER
  4. 19
    MARK SHELTON
    Sub On 85'
  5. 23
    NATHAN POND
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 3
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
D
W
Next fixture
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 11 Aug
a
Sutton United
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22