Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,654
FC Halifax Town
2 - 0
Barrow
  • D SOUTHWELL 43',
  • M BROWN 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 2
    MICHAEL DUCKWORTH
  3. 3
    RYAN SELLERS
    Sub Off 83'
  4. 4
    NATHAN CLARKE
  5. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
    Yellow Card 20', Goal 88'
  6. 6
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Sub Off 6'
  7. 9
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
    Goal 43'
  8. 10
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
  9. 14
    BEN TOMLINSON
    Yellow Card 86'
  10. 19
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 31
    NIALL MAHER
    Yellow Card 37'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
    Sub On 81'
  2. 8
    CAMERON KING
    Sub On 6'
  3. 21
    SHAUN ROWLEY
  4. 22
    MEKHI LEACOCK MCLEOD
  5. 40
    JACOB HANSON
    Sub On 83'

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  4. 5
    JOSHUA GRANITE
  5. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Yellow Card 49'
  6. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  7. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
  8. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  9. 17
    BRIAN WILSON
    Sub Off 4'
  10. 18
    RHYS TURNER
    Yellow Card 42', Sub Off 79'
  11. 19
    TYLER SMITH

Substitutes

  1. 6
    MATTHEW ELSDON
    Sub On 4', Sub Off 67'
  2. 11
    NATHAN WATERSON
  3. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  4. 20
    RAUL CORREIA
    Sub On 79'
  5. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
    Sub On 67'
Previous results
a
Braintree Town
0 – 2
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 0
W
W
W
Next fixture
h
Maidstone United
Sat 11 Aug
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 24 50
2. Salford City 24 49
3. Harrogate Town 24 46
4. Wrexham 23 46
5. Solihull Moors 23 44
6. AFC Fylde 24 42
7. Gateshead 23 39
8. Sutton United 23 37
9. Eastleigh 24 36
10. Ebbsfleet United 24 34
11. Boreham Wood 23 31
12. Barrow 24 31
13. Hartlepool United 24 31
14. Dagenham & Redbridge 24 28
15. Barnet 21 28
16. FC Halifax Town 22 26
17. Aldershot Town 24 25
18. Bromley 23 24
19. Havant & Waterlooville 24 24
20. Chesterfield 23 23
21. Dover Athletic 24 21
22. Maidenhead United 23 21
23. Maidstone United 23 19
24. Braintree Town 24 14