Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,654
FC Halifax Town
2 - 0
Barrow
  • D SOUTHWELL 43',
  • M BROWN 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 2
    MICHAEL DUCKWORTH
  3. 3
    RYAN SELLERS
    Sub Off 83'
  4. 4
    NATHAN CLARKE
  5. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
    Yellow Card 20', Goal 88'
  6. 6
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Sub Off 6'
  7. 9
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
    Goal 43'
  8. 10
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
  9. 14
    BEN TOMLINSON
    Yellow Card 86'
  10. 19
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub Off 81'
  11. 31
    NIALL MAHER
    Yellow Card 37'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
    Sub On 81'
  2. 8
    CAMERON KING
    Sub On 6'
  3. 21
    SHAUN ROWLEY
  4. 22
    MEKHI LEACOCK MCLEOD
  5. 40
    JACOB HANSON
    Sub On 83'

Barrow

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 4
    JASON TAYLOR
  4. 5
    JOSHUA GRANITE
  5. 7
    JACK HINDLE
    Yellow Card 49'
  6. 8
    JOHN ROONEY
  7. 10
    JOSHUA KAY
  8. 13
    ANDREW FIRTH
  9. 17
    BRIAN WILSON
    Sub Off 4'
  10. 18
    RHYS TURNER
    Yellow Card 42', Sub Off 79'
  11. 19
    TYLER SMITH

Substitutes

  1. 6
    MATTHEW ELSDON
    Sub On 4', Sub Off 67'
  2. 11
    NATHAN WATERSON
  3. 14
    LUKE CARROLL-BURGESS
  4. 20
    RAUL CORREIA
    Sub On 79'
  5. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
    Sub On 67'
Previous results
a
Braintree Town
0 – 2
W
h
Havant & Waterlooville
3 – 0
W
W
W
Next fixture
h
Maidstone United
Sat 11 Aug
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1