Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,405
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 2
Maidstone United
  • E ROMAIN 80'
  • B TURGOTT 42',
  • B TURGOTT 51'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 3
    LIAM GORDON
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
  5. 8
    HARRY DONOVAN
    Sub Off 68'
  6. 9
    LUKE KANDI
  7. 10
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
    Goal 80'
  8. 11
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
  9. 16
    HARRY PHIPPS
    Sub Off 61'
  10. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
    Yellow Card 21'
  11. 25
    GAVIN HOYTE

Substitutes

  1. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  2. 14
    ELLIOT BONDS
  3. 17
    MEKHI HYDE
  4. 18
    JAMES BLANCHFIELD
    Sub On 61'
  5. 26
    OLIVER HARFIELD
    Sub On 68'

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 3
    GEORGE MCLENNAN
  3. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
    Sub Off 26'
  4. 6
    ALEX FINNEY
    Yellow Card 16'
  5. 8
    STUART LEWIS
  6. 9
    JOSEPH QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 68'
  7. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
    Sub Off 68'
  8. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
    Goal 42', Goal 51'
  9. 14
    LAMAR LOZA
    Yellow Card 90'
  10. 16
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  11. 21
    OLIVER MULDOON

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MICHEE EFETE
  2. 4
    JORDAN WYNTER
    Sub On 26'
  3. 7
    ANDRE COKER
  4. 15
    SHAMIR MULLINGS
    Sub On 68'
  5. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
    Sub On 68'
Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
D
L
Next fixture
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 11 Aug
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Salford City 16 34
2. Wrexham 16 34
3. Leyton Orient 16 33
4. Harrogate Town 16 33
5. Solihull Moors 16 31
6. AFC Fylde 16 29
7. Gateshead 16 29
8. Hartlepool United 16 28
9. Sutton United 15 26
10. Eastleigh 16 23
11. Boreham Wood 16 22
12. Barnet 15 22
13. Barrow 16 21
14. FC Halifax Town 16 21
15. Bromley 16 20
16. Aldershot Town 16 20
17. Ebbsfleet United 16 18
18. Maidenhead United 16 17
19. Chesterfield 16 14
20. Maidstone United 16 14
21. Havant & Waterlooville 16 11
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 16 9
23. Dover Athletic 16 8
24. Braintree Town 16 7