Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,405
Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 2
Maidstone United
  • E ROMAIN 80'
  • B TURGOTT 42',
  • B TURGOTT 51'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dagenham & Redbridge

  1. 1
    ELLIOT JUSTHAM
  2. 3
    LIAM GORDON
  3. 4
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 5
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
  5. 8
    HARRY DONOVAN
    Sub Off 68'
  6. 9
    LUKE KANDI
  7. 10
    ELLIOTT ROMAIN
    Goal 80'
  8. 11
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
  9. 16
    HARRY PHIPPS
    Sub Off 61'
  10. 20
    WILLIAM WRIGHT
    Yellow Card 21'
  11. 25
    GAVIN HOYTE

Substitutes

  1. 12
    LEWIS MOORE
  2. 14
    ELLIOT BONDS
  3. 17
    MEKHI HYDE
  4. 18
    JAMES BLANCHFIELD
    Sub On 61'
  5. 26
    OLIVER HARFIELD
    Sub On 68'

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 3
    GEORGE MCLENNAN
  3. 5
    WILLIAM DE HAVILLAND
    Sub Off 26'
  4. 6
    ALEX FINNEY
    Yellow Card 16'
  5. 8
    STUART LEWIS
  6. 9
    JOSEPH QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 68'
  7. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
    Sub Off 68'
  8. 11
    BLAIR TURGOTT
    Goal 42', Goal 51'
  9. 14
    JAMAR LOZA
    Yellow Card 90'
  10. 16
    SETH OFORI-TWUMASI
  11. 21
    OLIVER MULDOON

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MICHEE EFETE
  2. 4
    JORDAN WYNTER
    Sub On 26'
  3. 7
    ANDRE COKER
  4. 15
    SHAMIR MULLINGS
    Sub On 68'
  5. 22
    MICHAEL PHILLIPS
    Sub On 68'
Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
D
L
Next fixture
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 11 Aug
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 30 57
2. Solihull Moors 30 57
3. Salford City 30 56
4. AFC Fylde 30 53
5. Wrexham 30 53
6. Harrogate Town 30 50
7. Sutton United 29 49
8. Ebbsfleet United 30 47
9. Gateshead 30 47
10. Eastleigh 30 46
11. Bromley 30 40
12. Barrow 30 40
13. Dagenham & Redbridge 30 38
14. Boreham Wood 30 38
15. Hartlepool United 30 36
16. Barnet 26 35
17. FC Halifax Town 29 34
18. Havant & Waterlooville 30 32
19. Dover Athletic 30 32
20. Maidenhead United 30 31
21. Chesterfield 29 29
22. Aldershot Town 29 27
23. Maidstone United 30 25
24. Braintree Town 30 22