Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 4,930
Chesterfield
3 - 0
Aldershot Town
  • C CARTER 9',
  • C CARTER 40',
  • A TALBOT 82'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chesterfield

  1. 1
    SHWAN JALAL
  2. 3
    JEROME BINNOM-WILLIAMS
    Sub Off 57'
  3. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  4. 6
    LAURENCE MAGUIRE
  5. 7
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Goal 9', Goal 40'
  6. 8
    CURTIS WESTON
  7. 10
    CHIGOZIE UGWU
    Sub Off 82'
  8. 11
    ZAVON HINES
    Yellow Card 66', Sub Off 69'
  9. 12
    MICHAEL NELSON
  10. 15
    ROBERT WEIR
  11. 25
    ANDREW TALBOT
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 82'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    BRADLEY BARRY
  2. 4
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
    Sub On 69'
  3. 9
    LEE SHAW
    Sub On 82'
  4. 22
    SAMUEL MUGGLETON
  5. 32
    MARC-ANTOINE FORTUNE
    Sub On 57'

Aldershot Town

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 3
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Yellow Card 29'
  3. 4
    ADAM MCDONNELL
  4. 5
    GEORGE FOWLER
  5. 6
    KARLEIGH OSBOURNE
    Yellow Card 49', Sub Off 73'
  6. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 59'
  7. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
  8. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
  9. 12
    DOMINIC BERNARD
  10. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub Off 55'
  11. 17
    REGAN BOOTY

Substitutes

  1. 11
    LUKE WANADIO
    Sub On 73', Yellow Card 91'
  2. 14
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub On 55'
  3. 20
    DANIEL HOLMAN
    Sub On 59'
  4. 21
    JACOB BERKELEY-AGYEPONG
  5. 22
    CHRISTOPHER SMITH
Previous results
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
Barnet
0 – 0
D
D
W
Next fixture
h
Braintree Town
Sat 11 Aug
h
Solihull Moors
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1