Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,511
Bromley
2 - 2
Dover Athletic
  • D JOHNSON 3',
  • F SUTHERLAND 89'(Pen)
  • J ALLEN 35',
  • K LOKKO 72'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 2
    TOBI ADEBAYO-ROWLING
  3. 3
    ROGER JOHNSON
  4. 4
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND
    Yellow Card 76', Scored Penalty (Pen) 89'
  5. 5
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Goal 3'
  6. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  7. 7
    BOBBY TAYLOR
    Sub Off 60'
  8. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  9. 9
    OMAR BUGIEL
  10. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
    Sub Off 65'
  11. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Sub Off 79'

Substitutes

  1. 13
    MAX HUXTER
  2. 15
    MARC-ANTHONY OKOYE
    Sub On 79', Yellow Card 95'
  3. 16
    JAKE GOODMAN
  4. 17
    REECE MYLES-MEEKUMS
    Sub On 60', Yellow Card 95'
  5. 19
    JUNIOR OGEDI-UZOKWE
    Sub On 65'

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  3. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  4. 5
    KEVIN LOKKO
    Goal 72'
  5. 6
    CONNER ESSAM
  6. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
    Yellow Card 45'
  7. 10
    JAMIE ALLEN
    Goal 35', Yellow Card 87'
  8. 12
    INIH EFFIONG
    Sub Off 84'
  9. 18
    NII NORTEY
    Sub Off 89'
  10. 19
    TIMOTHY SCHMOLL
    Yellow Card 89'
  11. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS

Substitutes

  1. 4
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  2. 11
    DANIEL KADELL
    Sub On 84'
  3. 14
    WILLIAM FAZAKERLEY
  4. 16
    EJIRO OKOSIEME
    Sub On 89'
  5. 25
    DAVID SMITH
    Yellow Card 95'
Previous results
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 1
L
L
L
Next fixture
h
Harrogate Town
Sat 11 Aug
a
Gateshead
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 4 10
2. Gateshead 4 10
3. Sutton United 4 10
4. FC Halifax Town 4 9
5. Chesterfield 4 9
6. Solihull Moors 4 9
7. AFC Fylde 4 8
8. Barrow 4 7
9. Harrogate Town 4 6
10. Leyton Orient 4 6
11. Eastleigh 4 6
12. Boreham Wood 4 5
13. Dover Athletic 4 4
14. Salford City 4 4
15. Ebbsfleet United 4 4
16. Maidstone United 4 4
17. Aldershot Town 4 4
18. Hartlepool United 4 3
19. Bromley 4 2
20. Barnet 4 2
21. Braintree Town 4 2
22. Havant & Waterlooville 4 2
23. Dagenham & Redbridge 4 1
24. Maidenhead United 4 1