Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,507
Barnet
1 - 1
Braintree Town
  • S COULTHIRST 62'
  • J TAYLOR 35'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
  7. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
  8. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Own Goal (OG) 35'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Sub Off 58'
  11. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY

Substitutes

  1. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub On 58', Goal 62'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  4. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub On 71'
  5. 32
    JOE PAYNE

Braintree Town

  1. 1
    BEN KILLIP
  2. 2
    JON MULEBA
  3. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  4. 4
    SCOTT DUROJAIYE
  5. 5
    MICHAEL CLARK
    Yellow Card 18', Sub Off 72'
  6. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 66'
  7. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
  8. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
  9. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
  10. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  11. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Sub Off 39'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    JOSHUA HILL
    Sub On 39'
  2. 12
    CHRISTIAN FRIMPONG
  3. 19
    DANIEL ROWE
    Sub On 66'
  4. 23
    MAHREZ BETTACHE
  5. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 72'
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 2
L
L
D
Next fixture
h
Eastleigh
Sat 11 Aug
a
Chesterfield
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Leyton Orient 45 88
2. Salford City 45 85
3. Solihull Moors 45 85
4. AFC Fylde 45 81
5. Wrexham 45 81
6. Harrogate Town 45 74
7. Eastleigh 45 73
8. Ebbsfleet United 45 67
9. Gateshead 45 66
10. Sutton United 45 65
11. Barrow 45 61
12. Chesterfield 45 59
13. Bromley 45 57
14. Barnet 45 57
15. Dover Athletic 45 57
16. FC Halifax Town 45 56
17. Hartlepool United 45 56
18. Dagenham & Redbridge 45 55
19. Boreham Wood 45 51
20. Maidenhead United 45 51
21. Aldershot Town 45 41
22. Havant & Waterlooville 45 40
23. Braintree Town 45 40
24. Maidstone United 45 34