Vanarama National League Tuesday 7 August 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,507
Barnet
1 - 1
Braintree Town
  • S COULTHIRST 62'
  • J TAYLOR 35'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barnet

  1. 1
    MARK COUSINS
  2. 2
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
  3. 3
    ELLIOT JOHNSON
  4. 6
    CRAIG ROBSON
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 9
    BYRON HARRISON
  7. 11
    DANIEL SPARKES
  8. 12
    JACK TAYLOR
    Own Goal (OG) 35'
  9. 21
    MEDY ELITO
    Sub Off 71'
  10. 22
    JOSHUA WALKER
    Sub Off 58'
  11. 26
    DANIEL SWEENEY

Substitutes

  1. 10
    SHAQUILE COULTHIRST
    Sub On 58', Goal 62'
  2. 13
    RIHARDS MATREVICS
  3. 18
    WESLEY FONGUCK
  4. 27
    EPHRON MASON-CLARK
    Sub On 71'
  5. 32
    JOE PAYNE

Braintree Town

  1. 1
    BEN KILLIP
  2. 2
    JON MULEBA
  3. 3
    PATRICK WEBBER
  4. 4
    SCOTT DUROJAIYE
  5. 5
    MICHAEL CLARK
    Yellow Card 18', Sub Off 72'
  6. 7
    LUKE ALLEN
    Sub Off 66'
  7. 9
    DAN THOMPSON
  8. 11
    CHRISTIE PATTISSON
  9. 14
    LYLE DELLA-VERDE
  10. 16
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
  11. 17
    JOSEPH ELLUL
    Sub Off 39'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    JOSHUA HILL
    Sub On 39'
  2. 12
    CHRISTIAN FRIMPONG
  3. 19
    DANIEL ROWE
    Sub On 66'
  4. 23
    MAHREZ BETTACHE
  5. 25
    REECE GRANT
    Sub On 72'
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
FC Halifax Town
0 – 2
L
L
D
Next fixture
h
Eastleigh
Sat 11 Aug
a
Chesterfield
Sat 11 Aug

Other Vanarama National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Wrexham 19 41
2. Leyton Orient 19 40
3. Salford City 19 39
4. Harrogate Town 19 37
5. Solihull Moors 19 36
6. AFC Fylde 19 35
7. Sutton United 18 33
8. Gateshead 19 32
9. Hartlepool United 19 28
10. Eastleigh 19 28
11. Boreham Wood 19 27
12. Barnet 18 25
13. Aldershot Town 19 24
14. Bromley 19 23
15. Ebbsfleet United 19 23
16. FC Halifax Town 19 22
17. Barrow 19 21
18. Maidstone United 19 18
19. Chesterfield 19 17
20. Havant & Waterlooville 19 17
21. Maidenhead United 19 17
22. Dagenham & Redbridge 19 15
23. Braintree Town 19 13
24. Dover Athletic 19 11