National League Tuesday 17 April 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,614
Eastleigh
0 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
  • K CLARK 82'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 2
    GAVIN HOYTE
  2. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  3. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
    Sub Off 85'
  4. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub Off 73'
  5. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Yellow Card 33'
  6. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
  7. 12
    RYAN BROOM
  8. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  9. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  10. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
    Sub Off 85'
  11. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS

Substitutes

  1. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
    Sub On 85'
  2. 4
    SAMUEL TOGWELL
  3. 15
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub On 85'
  4. 22
    ANDREW BOYCE
  5. 25
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub On 73'

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
    Goal 82'
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub Off 55'
  8. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 54'
  9. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
  10. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON
  11. 28
    COREY WHITELY

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MARVIN MCCOY
  2. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub On 55'
  3. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 54'
  4. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  5. 23
    FOTSING NORMAN ARTHUR PITOULA WABO
Previous results
a
Gateshead
2 – 0
L
a
Barrow
0 – 1
W
a
Barrow
3 – 2
L
h
Wrexham
3 – 0
W
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
2 – 2
D
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
P
a
Eastleigh
P
WWDWP
LLDWP
Next fixture
h
Macclesfield Town
Sat 21 Apr
h
Sutton United
Sat 21 Apr

Other National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 44 86
2. Tranmere Rovers 43 79
3. Aldershot Town 44 74
4. Sutton United 44 73
5. Boreham Wood 44 72
6. AFC Fylde 44 71
7. Ebbsfleet United 43 70
8. Wrexham 44 69
9. Dover Athletic 44 67
10. Bromley 43 66
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 43 62
12. Maidenhead United 43 58
13. Gateshead 43 54
14. Leyton Orient 43 54
15. FC Halifax Town 44 54
16. Eastleigh 44 53
17. Hartlepool United 44 52
18. Solihull Moors 43 50
19. Maidstone United 44 50
20. Barrow 43 47
21. Woking 44 45
22. Torquay United 43 40
23. Chester 44 34
24. Guiseley 42 30