National League Tuesday 17 April 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,231
Dover Athletic
0 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
  • A COOK 39'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 3
    FEMI IIESANMI
  3. 4
    GIANCARLO GALLIFUOCO
  4. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  5. 6
    CONNOR ESSAM
  6. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  7. 11
    MITCHELL PINNOCK
    Sub Off 70'
  8. 25
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
    Yellow Card 44', Sub Off 70'
  9. 26
    KEVIN LOKKO
  10. 28
    LIAM BELLAMY
  11. 30
    ADEBAYO AZEEZ
    Sub Off 73'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
  2. 17
    RYAN BIRD
    Sub On 73'
  3. 18
    NORTOI NORTEY
  4. 23
    KADELL DANIEL
    Sub On 70'
  5. 29
    KEANU MARSH- BROWN
    Sub On 70'

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  2. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
    Yellow Card 44'
  3. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
    Yellow Card 64'
  4. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  5. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
  6. 9
    ANDY COOK
    Goal 39'
  7. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
  8. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  9. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
  10. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES
  11. 29
    LARNELL COLE
    Sub Off 83'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    JAY HARRIS
    Sub On 83'
  2. 18
    JOSHUA GINNELLY
  3. 19
    ANDREW MANGAN
  4. 22
    RHYS TAYLOR
  5. 31
    EDMOND CLARKE
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
3 – 2
L
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 0
W
h
Torquay United
1 – 0
W
h
Gateshead
4 – 2
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
L
a
Chester
0 – 2
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
P
h
Solihull Moors
P
a
Eastleigh
2 – 1
L
a
Dover Athletic
P
WWWPP
LWLPL
Next fixture
h
Gateshead
Sat 21 Apr
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 21 Apr

Other National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 44 86
2. Tranmere Rovers 43 79
3. Aldershot Town 44 74
4. Sutton United 44 73
5. Boreham Wood 44 72
6. AFC Fylde 44 71
7. Ebbsfleet United 43 70
8. Wrexham 44 69
9. Dover Athletic 44 67
10. Bromley 43 66
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 43 62
12. Maidenhead United 43 58
13. Gateshead 43 54
14. Leyton Orient 43 54
15. FC Halifax Town 44 54
16. Eastleigh 44 53
17. Hartlepool United 44 52
18. Solihull Moors 43 50
19. Maidstone United 44 50
20. Barrow 43 47
21. Woking 44 45
22. Torquay United 43 40
23. Chester 44 34
24. Guiseley 42 30