National League Tuesday 17 April 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,893
Aldershot Town
1 - 0
Gateshead
  • S RENDELL 45'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Aldershot Town

  1. 3
    CHEYE ALEXANDER
    Yellow Card 84'
  2. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  3. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub Off 82'
  4. 8
    EMMANUEL OYELEKE
  5. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Goal 45'
  6. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
    Sub Off 70'
  7. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
    Sub Off 74'
  8. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
  9. 20
    LEWIS KINSELLA
    Yellow Card 89'
  10. 22
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
  11. 34
    LEWIS WARD

Substitutes

  1. 1
    JAKE COLE
  2. 12
    NICKE KABAMBA
  3. 15
    JOSHUA MCQUOID
    Sub On 70'
  4. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub On 82'
  5. 19
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Sub On 74'

Gateshead

  1. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  2. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  3. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Yellow Card 60'
  4. 4
    FRASER KERR
  5. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Sub Off 51'
  6. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  7. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
    Sub Off 67'
  10. 23
    JON MELLISH
  11. 27
    REES GREENWOOD
    Sub Off 61'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  2. 7
    WESLEY YORK
    Sub On 67'
  3. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Sub On 61'
  4. 17
    KIERAN GREEN
    Sub On 51'
  5. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD
Previous results
a
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 0
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
h
Maidenhead United
1 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
h
Eastleigh
0 – 2
L
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
a
Bromley
0 – 0
D
h
Boreham Wood
2 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
WDLDP
LWLDW
Next fixture
h
Barrow
Sat 21 Apr
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 21 Apr

Other National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 44 86
2. Tranmere Rovers 43 79
3. Aldershot Town 44 74
4. Sutton United 44 73
5. Boreham Wood 44 72
6. AFC Fylde 44 71
7. Ebbsfleet United 43 70
8. Wrexham 44 69
9. Dover Athletic 44 67
10. Bromley 43 66
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 43 62
12. Maidenhead United 43 58
13. Gateshead 43 54
14. Leyton Orient 43 54
15. FC Halifax Town 44 54
16. Eastleigh 44 53
17. Hartlepool United 44 52
18. Solihull Moors 43 50
19. Maidstone United 44 50
20. Barrow 43 47
21. Woking 44 45
22. Torquay United 43 40
23. Chester 44 34
24. Guiseley 42 30