National League Tuesday 17 April 2018, 19:45
Attendance 61
Guiseley
0 - 1
Barrow
  • A HALL 51',
  • D MAKOMA 86'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Guiseley

  1. 4
    JAMES WESOLOWSKI
    Sub Off 53'
  2. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
  3. 7
    KEVAN HURST
    Sub Off 67'
  4. 8
    WILLIAM HATFIELD
    Sub Off 88'
  5. 10
    JOHN ROONEY
  6. 12
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
    Yellow Card 92'
  7. 13
    JOSEPH GREEN
  8. 34
    DARREN HOLDEN
  9. 35
    ROWAN LIBURD
  10. 40
    HARRY FLOWERS
  11. 42
    VICTOR NIRENNOLD

Substitutes

  1. 1
    LUKE CODDINGTON
  2. 15
    CALLUM MCFADZEAN
    Sub On 67'
  3. 17
    ALEX PURVER
    Sub On 53'
  4. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub On 88'
  5. 39
    JAMES ROBERTS

Barrow

  1. 1
    STEVEN ARNOLD
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
  3. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
    Sub Off 78'
  4. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  5. 8
    CALUM MACDONALD
  6. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
  7. 14
    ASA HALL
    Yellow Card 17', Goal 51'
  8. 16
    GRANT HOLT
    Yellow Card 32', Sub Off 75'
  9. 22
    DONOVAN MAKOMA
    Red Card 86'
  10. 24
    LUKE JAMES
    Sub Off 88'
  11. 26
    LEWIS WALTERS

Substitutes

  1. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS
    Sub On 78'
  2. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
    Sub On 75'
  3. 19
    TONY DIAGNE
    Sub On 88'
  4. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
  5. 25
    OLIVER COOK
Previous results
a
Solihull Moors
3 – 1
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
L
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
P
h
Eastleigh
3 – 2
W
h
Maidstone United
0 – 0
D
a
Leyton Orient
4 – 1
L
a
Hartlepool United
0 – 1
W
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 3
L
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 3
L
h
AFC Fylde
P
LWLLP
LPDWL
Next fixture
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
Thu 19 Apr
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 21 Apr

Other National League results

1
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 45 89
2. Tranmere Rovers 44 82
3. Sutton United 45 76
4. Aldershot Town 45 75
5. AFC Fylde 45 72
6. Boreham Wood 45 72
7. Dover Athletic 45 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 70
9. Bromley 44 69
10. Wrexham 45 69
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 45 68
12. Maidenhead United 44 58
13. Leyton Orient 44 57
14. Gateshead 44 54
15. FC Halifax Town 45 54
16. Eastleigh 45 53
17. Hartlepool United 45 53
18. Maidstone United 45 53
19. Solihull Moors 44 51
20. Barrow 44 48
21. Woking 45 48
22. Torquay United 44 41
23. Chester 45 34
24. Guiseley 44 30