National League Tuesday 13 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 643
Barrow
1 - 1
Sutton United
  • B GOMIS 10'
  • T WRIGHT 72'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Barrow

  1. 1
    STEVEN ARNOLD
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
    Sub Off 73'
  3. 5
    OLIVER COOK
  4. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  5. 8
    CALUM MACDONALD
  6. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
    Yellow Card 47', Sub Off 87'
  7. 14
    ASA HALL
  8. 16
    GRANT HOLT
    Sub Off 83'
  9. 018
    LUKE JAMES
  10. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  11. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
    Goal 10'

Substitutes

  1. 2
    THIERRY AUDEL
  2. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS
    Sub On 73'
  3. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
    Sub On 87'
  4. 18
    CHRISTOPHER HUMPHREY
  5. 20
    BYRON HARRISON
    Sub On 83'

Sutton United

  1. 5
    LOUIS JOHN
  2. 6
    JAMES COLLINS
  3. 8
    KENNY DAVIS
    Sub Off 62'
  4. 11
    KIERON CADOGAN
  5. 14
    CRAIG DUNDAS
    Sub Off 52'
  6. 16
    NICHOLAS BAILEY
    Sub Off 17'
  7. 19
    TERELL THOMAS
  8. 20
    THOMAS WRIGHT
    Goal 72'
  9. 22
    SIMON WALTON
  10. 26
    JAMIE BUTLER
    Yellow Card 53'
  11. 30
    AYOTOMIWA BOLARINWA

Substitutes

  1. 2
    ASWAD THOMAS
  2. 7
    BRADLEY HUDSON-ODOI
    Sub On 62', Yellow Card 77'
  3. 10
    ADAM COOMBES
    Sub On 52'
  4. 18
    OWEN EVANS
  5. 27
    SIMON DOWNER
    Sub On 17'
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Dover Athletic
0 – 1
W
a
Torquay United
3 – 1
L
h
Woking
P
h
Sutton United
P
a
Barrow
P
a
Guiseley
P
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 1
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 1
D
a
Gateshead
0 – 2
W
WPPWW
PLPPD
Next fixture
a
Maidstone United
Sat 17 Feb
h
Wrexham
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25