National League Tuesday 13 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 541
Guiseley
0 - 1
Gateshead
  • W YORK 6'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Guiseley

  1. 1
    LUKE CODDINGTON
  2. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
  3. 12
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
    Sub Off 58'
  4. 15
    CALLUM MCFADZEAN
  5. 28
    SIMON LENIGHAN
    Sub Off 81'
  6. 35
    ROWAN LIBURD
  7. 36
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY
  8. 37
    LIAM HUGHES
    Sub Off 87'
  9. 38
    ADAM CROOKES
  10. 40
    HARRY FLOWERS
  11. 42
    VICTOR NIRENNOLD

Substitutes

  1. 8
    WILLIAM HATFIELD
    Sub On 87'
  2. 17
    ALEX PURVER
  3. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub On 81'
  4. 30
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 58'
  5. 34
    DARREN HOLDEN

Gateshead

  1. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  2. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  3. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  4. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  5. 7
    WESLEY YORK
    Goal 6', Sub Off 75'
  6. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
  7. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
  8. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
  9. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  10. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  11. 24
    BEN FOX

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  2. 19
    LEWIS MCNALL
  3. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD
  4. 26
    CALLUM WILLIAMS
    Sub On 75'
  5. 27
    REES GREENWOOD
Previous results
a
Macclesfield Town
2 – 1
L
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 2
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 2
L
a
Aldershot Town
P
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
h
Barrow
P
h
Maidstone United
2 – 1
W
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
L
h
Woking
1 – 1
D
LPDWD
LLLPL
Next fixture
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 17 Feb
a
Boreham Wood
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 35 68
2. Sutton United 35 63
3. Tranmere Rovers 36 61
4. Aldershot Town 35 60
5. Boreham Wood 35 60
6. Wrexham 36 60
7. AFC Fylde 36 55
8. Ebbsfleet United 36 55
9. Dover Athletic 35 54
10. Bromley 34 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 35 51
12. Maidenhead United 35 47
13. Eastleigh 36 45
14. Gateshead 34 44
15. Woking 35 43
16. Leyton Orient 34 42
17. FC Halifax Town 35 39
18. Maidstone United 35 39
19. Hartlepool United 34 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 35 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 35 25