National League Tuesday 30 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 658
Gateshead
0 - 0
Wrexham
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
    Yellow Card 19'
  3. 4
    FRASER KERR
  4. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  5. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  6. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  7. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Sub Off 67'
  8. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
  9. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  10. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  11. 24
    BEN FOX

Substitutes

  1. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
  2. 19
    LEWIS MCNALL
    Sub On 67'
  3. 25
    IAIN MACLEOD
  4. 26
    CALLUM WILLIAMS
  5. 27
    REES GREENWOOD

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
    Yellow Card 25'
  3. 4
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  6. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 30'
  7. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
  8. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  9. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
    Sub Off 67'
  10. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  11. 19
    SCOTT BODEN

Substitutes

  1. 2
    JAMES HURST
  2. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
  3. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 67'
  4. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  5. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
    Sub On 30'
Previous results
h
Maidstone United
2 – 1
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 2
D
h
Woking
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
0 – 2
W
a
Chester
1 – 3
W
h
Torquay United
4 – 0
W
a
Guiseley
P
h
Barrow
3 – 3
D
h
Sutton United
0 – 2
L
a
Gateshead
P
DWWDP
WDWPL
Next fixture
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 3 Feb
a
Guiseley
Sat 3 Feb

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25