National League Tuesday 23 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 470
Gateshead
1 - 1
Woking
  • B FOX 80'
  • R GREGO-COX 52'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. 2
    THEO VASSELL
    Sub Off 54'
  2. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  3. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
    Yellow Card 0'
  4. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
  5. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  6. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
  7. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub Off 54'
  8. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  9. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD
  10. 24
    BEN FOX
    Goal 80'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    FRASER KERR
    Sub On 54'
  2. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
  3. 15
    NYAL BELL
  4. 19
    LEWIS MCNALL
    Sub On 54'
  5. 25
    IAIN MACLEOD

Woking

  1. 1
    NATHAN BAXTER
  2. 2
    LOUIS RAMSEY
    Sub Off 85'
  3. 4
    JOESPH JONES
  4. 5
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
  5. 8
    CHEZ ISAAC
    Sub Off 87'
  6. 12
    CHARLIE CARTER
  7. 20
    REECE GREGO-COX
    Goal 52', Sub Off 89'
  8. 21
    MATT YOUNG
  9. 22
    KANE FERDINAND
    Yellow Card 39'
  10. 23
    ANTHONY COOK
  11. 29
    JONATHAN EDWARDS

Substitutes

  1. 10
    JASON BANTON
    Sub On 89'
  2. 14
    FABIO SARAIVA
  3. 17
    DECLAN APPAU
    Sub On 87'
  4. 18
    SAM MASON
  5. 24
    LAZAR STOJSAVLJEVIC
    Sub On 85'
Previous results
a
Chester
1 – 3
W
a
Solihull Moors
3 – 0
L
a
Guiseley
P
h
Tranmere Rovers
0 – 1
L
h
Sutton United
0 – 2
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
P
a
Hartlepool United
2 – 2
D
h
Maidstone United
4 – 4
D
h
Wrexham
P
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 2
L
LLPDL
WPLDP
Next fixture
h
Maidstone United
Sat 27 Jan
h
AFC Fylde
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25