National League Tuesday 23 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,421
Chester
1 - 1
Hartlepool United
  • H WHITE 77'
  • M WOODS 62'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
  2. 3
    LATHANIEL ROWE-TURNER
  3. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  4. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  5. 7
    CRAIG MAHON
  6. 9
    HARRY WHITE
    Goal 77'
  7. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 18
    JAMES JONES
  9. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  10. 22
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
  11. 28
    SAMUEL HORNBY

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ALEXANDER LYNCH
  2. 5
    JOHN MCCOMBE
  3. 14
    WADE JOYCE
  4. 23
    NATHAN BROWN
  5. 30
    JORDAN ARCHER
    Sub On 66'

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    CARL MAGNAY
  3. 3
    BLAIR ADAMS
  4. 4
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  5. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
  6. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
    Goal 62'
  7. 17
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  8. 18
    Lewis Hawkins
  9. 21
    DEVANTE RODNEY
    Sub Off 83'
  10. 22
    LIAM DONNELLY
  11. 23
    LOUIS LAING
    Yellow Card 53'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    SCOTT HARRISON
  2. 8
    JACK MUNNS
  3. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
  4. 30
    OLUWA ADELOYE
    Sub On 83'
  5. 34
    JOSHUA HAWKES
Previous results
h
Gateshead
1 – 3
L
h
Wrexham
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
4 – 2
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
Gateshead
2 – 2
D
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
a
Chester
P
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Gateshead
2 – 2
D
LLDPD
LDWDP
Next fixture
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 27 Jan
a
Eastleigh
Sat 27 Jan

Other National League results

3
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22