National League Saturday 13 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,115
Woking
0 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
  • A COOK 28',
  • A COOK 81'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Woking

  1. 1
    NATHAN BAXTER
  2. 2
    LOUIS RAMSEY
    Yellow Card 70'
  3. 4
    JOESPH JONES
  4. 5
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
    Yellow Card 73'
  5. 9
    INIH EFFIONG
  6. 10
    JASON BANTON
  7. 12
    CHARLIE CARTER
    Yellow Card 90'
  8. 14
    FABIO SARAIVA
    Sub Off 66'
  9. 21
    MATT YOUNG
  10. 22
    KANE FERDINAND
  11. 23
    ANTHONY COOK

Substitutes

  1. 6
    RICHARD ORLU
  2. 17
    DECLAN APPAU
    Yellow Card 1', Sub Off 54'
  3. 18
    SAM MASON
  4. 20
    REECE GREGO-COX
    Sub On 54'
  5. 29
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
    Sub On 66'

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
  2. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  3. 5
    STEPHEN MCNULTY
    Sub Off 6'
  4. 8
    JAY HARRIS
  5. 9
    ANDY COOK
    Goal 28', Red Card 81'
  6. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
  7. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  8. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
    Yellow Card 21'
  9. 22
    RHYS TAYLOR
  10. 29
    LARNELL COLE
    Sub Off 82'
  11. 31
    EDMOND CLARKE

Substitutes

  1. 3
    LIAM RIDEHALGH
    Sub On 6'
  2. 17
    JAKE KIRBY
  3. 18
    JOSHUA GINNELLY
  4. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES
    Sub On 82'
  5. 25
    LUKE PILLING
Previous results
h
Tranmere Rovers
P
a
Woking
P
h
Maidstone United
4 – 4
D
a
Barrow
1 – 1
D
h
Aldershot Town
1 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
5 – 2
L
a
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Guiseley
4 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
3 – 1
L
h
AFC Fylde
4 – 1
W
PDLWW
PDLDL
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Sat 20 Jan
h
Maidenhead United
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25