National League Saturday 13 January 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,535
AFC Fylde
2 - 1
Guiseley
  • J SMITH 18',
  • D ROWE 88'
  • J ROBERTS 30'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
    Sub Off 93'
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 88'
  7. 13
    jay lynch
  8. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  9. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Goal 18', Sub Off 74'
  10. 22
    LUKE BURKE
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 26
    SAM STUBBS

Substitutes

  1. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub On 74'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
    Sub On 93'
  3. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
  4. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
  5. 24
    CALLUM CHETTLE
    Sub On 68'

Guiseley

  1. 5
    ASHLEY PALMER
  2. 12
    DAYLE SOUTHWELL
  3. 13
    ELLIOT GREEN
  4. 17
    ALEX PURVER
  5. 32
    CHRISTOPHER M'BOUNGOU
  6. 35
    ROWAN LIBURD
    Sub Off 80'
  7. 36
    ALEX-RAY HARVEY
  8. 37
    LIAM HUGHES
    Sub Off 91'
  9. 39
    JAMES ROBERTS
    Goal 30', Sub Off 62'
  10. 41
    Jake Sheppard

Substitutes

  1. 2
    CONNOR BROWN
  2. 15
    CALLUM MCFADZEAN
    Sub On 62'
  3. 19
    OLUKAYODE ODEJAYI
    Sub On 91'
  4. 28
    SIMON LENIGHAN
  5. 30
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 80'
Previous results
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
h
Gateshead
P
a
Bromley
0 – 1
W
a
Eastleigh
4 – 2
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
5 – 2
W
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 2
W
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 0
L
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 1
L
a
Chester
0 – 2
W
PLDLW
DWWWL
Next fixture
h
Macclesfield Town
Sat 20 Jan
h
Barrow
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22