National League Tuesday 9 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,531
AFC Fylde
1 - 1
Chester
  • D ROWE 55'
  • H WHITE 68'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 55'
  6. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub Off 79'
  7. 13
    jay lynch
  8. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  9. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub Off 63'
  10. 19
    JORDAN RICHARDS
  11. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
    Sub Off 74'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Sub On 74'
  2. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
    Sub On 79'
  3. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 63'
  4. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  5. 26
    SAM STUBBS

Chester

  1. SAMUEL HORNBY
  2. JORDAN GOUGH
  3. ALEX DOWNES
  4. RYAN ASTLES
  5. JAMES JONES
  6. HARRY WHITE
    Goal 68'
  7. THOMAS SHAW
  8. OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  9. KINGSLEY JAMES
  10. PAUL TURNBULL
    Sub Off 61'
  11. REECE HALL-JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 50'

Substitutes

  1. GARY ROBERTS
  2. CRAIG MAHON
  3. ALEXANDER LYNCH
  4. ROSS HANNAH
    Sub On 61'
  5. THOMAS CRAWFORD
Previous results
a
Bromley
0 – 1
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
5 – 2
W
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 1
L
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
L
WDPLL
WWWLD
Next fixture
h
Guiseley
Sat 13 Jan
h
Gateshead
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 45 89
2. Tranmere Rovers 44 82
3. Sutton United 45 76
4. Aldershot Town 45 75
5. AFC Fylde 45 72
6. Boreham Wood 45 72
7. Dover Athletic 45 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 70
9. Bromley 44 69
10. Wrexham 45 69
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 45 68
12. Maidenhead United 44 58
13. Leyton Orient 44 57
14. Gateshead 44 54
15. FC Halifax Town 45 54
16. Eastleigh 45 53
17. Hartlepool United 45 53
18. Maidstone United 45 53
19. Solihull Moors 44 51
20. Barrow 44 48
21. Woking 45 48
22. Torquay United 44 41
23. Chester 45 34
24. Guiseley 44 30