National League Tuesday 9 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,531
AFC Fylde
1 - 1
Chester
  • D ROWE 55'
  • H WHITE 68'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
  5. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 55'
  6. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub Off 79'
  7. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  8. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  9. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub Off 63'
  10. 19
    JORDAN RICHARDS
  11. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
    Sub Off 74'

Substitutes

  1. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Sub On 74'
  2. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
    Sub On 79'
  3. 20
    SERHAT TASDEMIR
    Sub On 63'
  4. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  5. 26
    SAM STUBBS

Chester

  1. SAMUEL HORNBY
  2. JORDAN GOUGH
  3. ALEX DOWNES
  4. RYAN ASTLES
  5. JAMES JONES
  6. HARRY WHITE
    Goal 68'
  7. THOMAS SHAW
  8. OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  9. KINGSLEY JAMES
  10. PAUL TURNBULL
    Sub Off 61'
  11. REECE HALL-JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 50'

Substitutes

  1. GARY ROBERTS
  2. CRAIG MAHON
  3. ALEXANDER LYNCH
  4. ROSS HANNAH
    Sub On 61'
  5. THOMAS CRAWFORD
Previous results
a
Bromley
0 – 1
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
5 – 2
W
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
a
Maidenhead United
1 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 1
L
h
Guiseley
0 – 2
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
4 – 0
L
WDPLL
WWWLD
Next fixture
h
Guiseley
Sat 13 Jan
h
Gateshead
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33