National League Tuesday 28 November 2017, 19:45
Attendance 1,717
Bromley
0 - 2
Aldershot Town
  • J HIGGS 93'(Sent Off)
  • B MENSAH 28',
  • A MCDONNELL 41'(Sent Off),
  • S RENDELL 68'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Bromley

  1. 1
    DAVID GREGORY
  2. 4
    JOSHUA REES
  3. 6
    JACK HOLLAND
  4. 8
    FRANKIE RAYMOND
  5. 10
    LOUIS DENNIS
  6. 11
    ADAM MEKKI
    Yellow Card 10', Sub Off 59'
  7. 14
    JORDAN HIGGS
    Yellow Card 26', Red Card 93'
  8. 15
    DANIEL JOHNSON
  9. 16
    TYRONE STERLING
  10. 17
    LUKE WANADIO
  11. 21
    FRANKIE SUTHERLAND

Substitutes

  1. 7
    IFEANYI ALLEN
  2. 9
    BRETT WILLIAMS
  3. 12
    BEN WYNTER
  4. 18
    GEORGE PORTER
    Sub On 59'

Aldershot Town

  1. 5
    WILLIAM EVANS
  2. 7
    SHAMIR FENELON
    Sub On 46'
  3. 11
    BERNARD MENSAH
    Goal 28'
  4. 16
    JAKE GALLAGHER
  5. 17
    JAMES KELLERMAN
  6. 18
    JAMES ROWE
    Sub Off 46'
  7. 19
    ADAM MCDONNELL
    Yellow Card 34', Red Card 41'
  8. 21
    GEORGE FOWLER
  9. 22
    CALLUM REYNOLDS
    Yellow Card 70'
  10. 26
    FABIEN ROBERT
    Yellow Card 31'
  11. 34
    LEWIS WARD

Substitutes

  1. 9
    SCOTT RENDELL
    Sub Off 46', Goal 68'
  2. 10
    MATTHEW MCCLURE
  3. 13
    LUKE SKINNER
  4. 15
    KODI LYONS-FOSTER
    Sub On 46'
Previous results
a
Barrow
0 – 3
W
h
Wrexham
2 – 0
W
h
Aldershot Town
P
a
Bromley
P
h
Chester
1 – 1
D
a
Hartlepool United
0 – 2
W
a
Guiseley
0 – 1
W
h
AFC Fylde
2 – 1
W
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 2
D
a
Barrow
3 – 1
L
WPWWL
WPDWD
Next fixture
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 2 Dec
a
Torquay United
Sat 2 Dec

Other National League results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33