National League Tuesday 9 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 2,396
Maidstone United
1 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
  • J ANDERSON 54'
  • J POWELL 46',
  • J POWELL 61'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 4
    REECE PRESTEDGE
    Sub Off 82'
  4. 5
    ALEX WYNTER
  5. 6
    MAGNUS OKUONGHAE
    Sub Off 78'
  6. 7
    JAMAR LOZA
    Sub Off 78'
  7. 8
    STUART LEWIS
  8. 13
    JOE ANDERSON
    Goal 54'
  9. 14
    JAI REASON
  10. 16
    SETH TWUMASI
  11. 32
    JOSEPH WOZENCROFT-PIGOTT

Substitutes

  1. 9
    DELANO SAM-YORKE
    Sub On 78'
  2. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
    Sub On 82', Yellow Card 91'
  3. 11
    THOMAS WRAIGHT
  4. 17
    DARIUS OSEI
    Sub On 78'
  5. 22
    JOHAN TE HORST

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  3. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  4. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Goal 46', Goal 61', Sub Off 85'
  5. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  8. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
    Yellow Card 9'
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
  11. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON

Substitutes

  1. MYLES WESTON
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Sub On 85'
  3. 10
    AARON MCLEAN
  4. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  5. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
Previous results
a
Woking
4 – 4
D
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
LLDWD
DDDDL
Next fixture
h
Eastleigh
Sat 20 Jan
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 45 89
2. Tranmere Rovers 44 82
3. Sutton United 45 76
4. Aldershot Town 45 75
5. AFC Fylde 45 72
6. Boreham Wood 45 72
7. Dover Athletic 45 70
8. Ebbsfleet United 44 70
9. Bromley 44 69
10. Wrexham 45 69
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 45 68
12. Maidenhead United 44 58
13. Leyton Orient 44 57
14. Gateshead 44 54
15. FC Halifax Town 45 54
16. Eastleigh 45 53
17. Hartlepool United 45 53
18. Maidstone United 45 53
19. Solihull Moors 44 51
20. Barrow 44 48
21. Woking 45 48
22. Torquay United 44 41
23. Chester 45 34
24. Guiseley 44 30