National League Tuesday 9 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 2,396
Maidstone United
1 - 2
Ebbsfleet United
  • J ANDERSON 54'
  • J POWELL 46',
  • J POWELL 61'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    L WORGAN
  2. 2
    J HARE
  3. 4
    R PRESTEDGE
    Sub Off 82'
  4. 5
    A WYNTER
  5. 6
    M OKUONGHAE
    Sub Off 78'
  6. 7
    J LOZA
    Sub Off 78'
  7. 8
    S LEWIS
  8. 13
    J ANDERSON
    Goal 54'
  9. 14
    J REASON
  10. 16
    S TWUMASI
  11. 32
    J WOZENCROFT-PIGOTT

Substitutes

  1. 9
    D SAM-YORKE
    Sub On 78'
  2. 10
    J PAXMAN
    Sub On 82', Yellow Card 91'
  3. 11
    T WRAIGHT
  4. 17
    D OSEI
    Sub On 78'
  5. 22
    J TE HORST

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    N ASHMORE
  2. 5
    D WINFIELD
  3. 6
    K CLARK
  4. 7
    J POWELL
    Goal 46', Goal 61', Sub Off 85'
  5. 8
    A DRURY
    Yellow Card 90'
  6. 9
    D KEDWELL
  7. 16
    J PAYNE
  8. 17
    S SHIELDS
  9. 24
    S MAGRI
    Yellow Card 9'
  10. 25
    L COULSON
  11. 27
    L WILSON

Substitutes

  1. M WESTON
  2. 4
    D RANCE
    Sub On 85'
  3. 10
    A MCLEAN
  4. 21
    M JORDAN
  5. 26
    C BUSH
Previous results
a
Woking
4 – 4
D
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
a
Bromley
4 – 2
L
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 1
D
a
Dover Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Bromley
2 – 1
W
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Fylde
1 – 1
D
LLDWD
DDDDL
Next fixture
h
Eastleigh
Sat 20 Jan
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

2
3
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 29 55
2. Aldershot Town 29 51
3. Sutton United 29 49
4. Wrexham 28 48
5. Tranmere Rovers 29 47
6. Boreham Wood 29 47
7. Dover Athletic 29 45
8. Dagenham and Redbridge 29 45
9. Bromley 29 44
10. Ebbsfleet United 29 42
11. AFC Fylde 28 42
12. Maidenhead United 29 38
13. Maidstone United 28 38
14. Eastleigh 29 37
15. Woking 28 35
16. FC Halifax Town 29 34
17. Hartlepool United 28 33
18. Gateshead 26 32
19. Leyton Orient 29 32
20. Barrow 29 31
21. Chester 28 26
22. Solihull Moors 29 24
23. Guiseley 28 22
24. Torquay United 29 20