National League Tuesday 9 January 2018, 19:45
Attendance 117
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 - 3
Boreham Wood
  • M CHEEK 55',
  • D SPARKES 91'
  • B ANDRADE 12',
  • B ANDRADE 48'(Pen),
  • A BALANTA 59'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  2. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
    Sub Off 65'
  3. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  4. 10
    MORGAN FERRIER
  5. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
  6. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
  7. 18
    KEVIN LOKKO
  8. 19
    SAM LING
  9. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Goal 55'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 4
    SCOTT DOE
  2. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub Off 58'
  3. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  4. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub On 65', Goal 91'
  5. 25
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub On 58'

Boreham Wood

  1. JOE QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 80'
  2. 1
    GRANT SMITH
    Yellow Card 73'
  3. 2
    KANE SMITH
  4. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  5. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  6. 8
    THOMAS CHAMPION
  7. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
  8. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
    Goal 12', Scored Penalty (Pen) 48', Sub Off 76'
  9. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
  10. 19
    ANGELO BALANTA
    Goal 59', Yellow Card 77'
  11. 24
    ALEXANDER DAVEY

Substitutes

  1. NOAH CHESMAN
  2. AARON JARVIS
  3. SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
  4. DANIEL WOODARDS
    Sub On 76'
  5. SHAUN JEFFERS
    Sub On 80', Yellow Card 89'
Previous results
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 2
W
a
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 0
D
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 1
D
h
Torquay United
2 – 0
W
a
Leyton Orient
2 – 0
L
h
Sutton United
0 – 4
L
h
Eastleigh
1 – 2
L
a
Solihull Moors
0 – 0
D
DDWLD
WDDLL
Next fixture
a
Sutton United
Sat 20 Jan
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 20 Jan

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 45 89
2. Tranmere Rovers 43 79
3. Aldershot Town 44 74
4. Sutton United 44 73
5. Boreham Wood 44 72
6. AFC Fylde 44 71
7. Ebbsfleet United 43 70
8. Wrexham 44 69
9. Dover Athletic 44 67
10. Bromley 43 66
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 44 65
12. Maidenhead United 43 58
13. Gateshead 43 54
14. Leyton Orient 43 54
15. FC Halifax Town 44 54
16. Eastleigh 45 53
17. Hartlepool United 44 52
18. Solihull Moors 43 50
19. Maidstone United 44 50
20. Barrow 43 47
21. Woking 44 45
22. Torquay United 43 40
23. Chester 44 34
24. Guiseley 43 30