National League Saturday 4 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 1,868
Eastleigh
2 - 2
Chester
  • B WILLIAMSON 2',
  • G MCSHEFFERY 53'
  • O AKINTUNDE 60',
  • R ASTLES 88'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Eastleigh

  1. 2
    GAVIN HOYTE
  2. 8
    JAMES CONSTABLE
  3. 10
    MARK YEATES
  4. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  5. 15
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub Off 72'
  6. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  7. 22
    ANDREW BOYCE
  8. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  9. 25
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Goal 2', Sub Off 76'
  10. 27
    CALLUM HOWE
  11. 28
    GARY MCSHEFFERY
    Goal 53', Yellow Card 79', Sub Off 79'

Substitutes

  1. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
  2. 14
    BEN STREVENS
    Sub On 72'
  3. 18
    CRAIG MCALLISTER
    Sub On 76'
  4. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub On 79'
  5. 29
    OLIVER DENNETT

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
  2. 3
    LATHANIEL ROWE-TURNER
  3. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
  4. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
    Goal 88'
  5. 10
    ROSS HANNAH
    Sub Off 86'
  6. 13
    CONOR MITCHELL
  7. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
    Yellow Card 59'
  8. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Goal 60'
  9. 30
    JORDAN ARCHER
  10. 31
    JORDAN GOUGH

Substitutes

  1. 9
    HARRY WHITE
  2. 12
    LIAM DAVIES
  3. 14
    WADE JOYCE
  4. 15
    NYAL BELL
    Sub On 86'
  5. 29
    REECE HALL-JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 44', Yellow Card 44'
  6. 32
    NATHAN VAUGHAN
Previous results
h
Chester
P
a
Eastleigh
P
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 2
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 0
L
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 2
L
h
Barrow
3 – 2
W
h
Gateshead
3 – 2
W
h
Boreham Wood
1 – 2
L
a
Wrexham
2 – 1
L
a
Tranmere Rovers
0 – 0
D
PLWLD
PWLWL
Next fixture
a
Dover Athletic
Sat 11 Nov
h
Wrexham
Wed 8 Nov

Other National League results

There are no other National League fixtures on this date.

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25