National League South Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,769
East Thurrock United
0 - 0
Eastbourne Borough
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up

East Thurrock United

  1. THOMAS RICHARDSON
  2. LEWIS SMITH
  3. HARRY PHIPPS
  4. MARVIN EKPITETA
    Yellow Card 66'
  5. sammy Knott
    Sub Off 83'
  6. LUKAS LIDAKEVICIUS
  7. LEE BURNS
  8. REECE HARRIS
  9. RYAN SAMMONS
  10. MAX CORNHILL
    Sub Off 89'
  11. JOE CHRISTOU

Substitutes

  1. MONTEL AGYEMANG
    Sub On 83'
  2. HARRY HONESTY
  3. James White
    Sub On 89'

Eastbourne Borough

  1. JAMES HARAN
  2. ARCHIE EDWARDS
  3. LLOYD DAWES
    Sub Off 81'
  4. KANE WILLS
  5. MATTHEW PICKERING
  6. charles harris
    Sub Off 87'
  7. HARRY RANSOM
  8. EMMANUEL ODUBADE
    Sub Off 74'
  9. SERGIO TORRES
  10. MARK SMITH
  11. GAVIN MC CALLUM

Substitutes

  1. JAMIE TAYLOR
    Sub On 74'
  2. KIRAN KHINDA-JOHN
  3. SIMON JOHNSON
    Sub On 87'
  4. IAN SIMPEMBA
  5. SHAUN OKOJIE
    Sub On 81'
Sports Stand Up Strong at East Thurrock
Sports Stand Up Strong at East Thurrock By Kevin Anderson,

Rain, wind, mud - and a vital point - for Borough as the youngsters shine at Rookery Hill

Previous results
a
Hemel Hempstead Town
P
h
Hungerford Town FC
4 – 1
W
a
Concord Rangers
P
a
Concord Rangers
2 – 1
L
a
St. Albans City
7 – 2
L
h
St. Albans City
1 – 1
D
h
Oxford City
4 – 1
W
h
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1 – 2
L
h
Poole Town
P
a
Welling United
3 – 0
L
WLDLL
PPLWP
Next fixture
h
Poole Town
Tue 13 Feb
a
Poole Town
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League South results

0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
4
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dartford 31 56
2. Havant & Waterlooville 28 53
3. Chelmsford City 31 52
4. Hampton & Richmond Borough 30 52
5. Hemel Hempstead Town 30 48
6. St. Albans City 29 47
7. Truro City 29 46
8. Braintree Town 31 46
9. Bath City 31 46
10. Welling United 29 44
11. Weston-Super-Mare 30 43
12. Wealdstone 29 41
13. East Thurrock United 28 39
14. Eastbourne Borough 31 37
15. Gloucester City 29 36
16. Oxford City 31 35
17. Concord Rangers 29 34
18. Hungerford Town FC 29 33
19. Chippenham Town 30 32
20. Poole Town 30 28
21. Bognor Regis Town 30 24
22. Whitehawk 31 19