National League South Saturday 4 November 2017, 15:00
Attendance 497
Braintree Town
3 - 0
Bognor Regis Town
  • D WYNTER 1',
  • K OLIYIDE 53',
  • M BARRINGTON 90'
  • Video
  • As it happened
  • Line-ups
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 3 - 0
Goal for Braintree Town
88:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Braintree Town
88:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Braintree Town
75:00 Sub Off
Oliver Pearce is substituted off for Bognor Regis Town
75:00 Sub On
Connor Tighe is substituted on for Bognor Regis Town
71:00 Yellow Card
Tommy Block is yellow carded for Bognor Regis Town
71:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Braintree Town
71:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Braintree Town
66:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Braintree Town
66:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Braintree Town
60:00 Yellow Card
Archie Edwards is yellow carded for Bognor Regis Town
53:00 Goal 2 - 0
Goal for Braintree Town
End of period 1
1:00 Goal 1 - 0
Goal for Braintree Town
Start of the game

Braintree Town

  1. 1
    NATHAN MCDONALD
  2. 2
    MAHREZ BETTACHE
  3. 3
    CHRISTIAN FRIMPONG
  4. 4
    OSA OBAMWONYI
  5. 5
    MARC OKOYE
  6. 6
    BEN WYATT
  7. 7
    SAMIR BITHMOUTINE
    Sub Off 66'
  8. 8
    BILLY CROOK
  9. 9
    PHILIP ROBERTS
    Sub Off 88'
  10. 10
    KARL OLIYIDE
    Goal 53', Sub Off 71'
  11. 11
    DERNELL WYNTER
    Goal 1'

Substitutes

  1. 12
    TYLER CAMPBELL
    Sub On 66'
  2. 14
    MARCEL BARRINGTON
    Sub On 71', Goal 90'
  3. 15
    RICKEY GABRIEL
  4. 16
    ROMAN MICHAEL-PERCIL
  5. 17
    MATT BAXTER
    Sub On 88'

Bognor Regis Town

  1. 1
    DANIEL LINCOLN
  2. 2
    CALVIN DAVIES
  3. 3
    ARCHIE EDWARDS
    Yellow Card 60'
  4. 4
    DOUGLAS TUCK
  5. 5
    CHAD FIELD
  6. 6
    COREY HEATH
  7. 7
    IBRA SEKAJJA
  8. 8
    TOMMY BLOCK
    Yellow Card 71'
  9. 9
    HARVEY WHYTE
  10. 10
    OLIVER PEARCE
  11. 11
    BENJAMIN SWALLOW

Substitutes

  1. 12
    JAMES MUITT
  2. 14
    DANIEL BECK
  3. 15
    CONNOR TIGHE
  4. 16
    JOSEPH LEA
  5. 17
    SAMI EL-ABD
The Rocks Lose To 2nd Place Braintree.
The Rocks Lose To 2nd Place Braintree. By David Seabourne,

Rocks in Bottom Three.

Previous results
h
Havant & Waterlooville
1 – 3
L
a
Truro City
1 – 1
D
a
Bath City
1 – 1
D
h
Chippenham Town
1 – 3
L
h
Truro City
P
h
Oxford City
P
a
Gloucester City
1 – 3
W
a
Dartford
3 – 1
L
h
Hungerford Town FC
5 – 0
W
h
Gloucester City
2 – 2
D
DLPLD
LDPWW
Next fixture
a
Poole Town
Sat 11 Nov
h
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Sat 11 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dartford 31 56
2. Havant & Waterlooville 28 53
3. Chelmsford City 31 52
4. Hampton & Richmond Borough 30 52
5. Hemel Hempstead Town 30 48
6. St. Albans City 29 47
7. Truro City 29 46
8. Braintree Town 31 46
9. Bath City 31 46
10. Welling United 29 44
11. Weston-Super-Mare 30 43
12. Wealdstone 29 41
13. East Thurrock United 28 39
14. Eastbourne Borough 31 37
15. Gloucester City 29 36
16. Oxford City 31 35
17. Concord Rangers 29 34
18. Hungerford Town FC 29 33
19. Chippenham Town 30 32
20. Poole Town 30 28
21. Bognor Regis Town 30 24
22. Whitehawk 31 19