National League Saturday 28 April 2018, 12:30
Attendance 3,931
Wrexham
0 - 0
AFC Fylde
  • L BURKE 85'(Sent Off)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
    Yellow Card 81'
  3. 4
    LEO SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  6. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 10'
  7. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
  8. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
  9. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
    Yellow Card 53'
  10. 19
    SCOTT BODEN
  11. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
  2. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 10', Sub Off 76'
  3. 11
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
    Sub On 76'
  4. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  5. 29
    SIMON AINGE

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
    Yellow Card 45'
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
    Yellow Card 20', Sub Off 25'
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub Off 57'
  6. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
  7. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Sub Off 87'
  8. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  9. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  10. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
  11. 22
    LUKE BURKE
    Yellow Card 63', Red Card 85'

Substitutes

  1. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub On 57'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
    Sub On 87'
  3. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
  4. 27
    HENRY JONES
  5. 30
    JAKE LAWLOR
    Sub On 25'
Previous results
a
Leyton Orient
1 – 0
L
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 1
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 2
L
a
Maidstone United
1 – 0
L
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
L
a
Torquay United
1 – 3
W
a
Eastleigh
1 – 1
D
h
Sutton United
2 – 1
W
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 1
L
a
Barrow
1 – 3
W
DLWWW
LLLDL

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33