National League Saturday 28 April 2018, 12:30
Attendance 1,056
Gateshead
1 - 3
Leyton Orient
  • D JOHNSON 90'
  • M BONNE 17',
  • J MCANUFF 53',
  • J KOROMA 60'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  2. 4
    FRASER KERR
  3. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
  4. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
    Sub Off 35'
  5. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Sub Off 60'
  6. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Goal 90'
  7. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Yellow Card 90'
  8. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
  9. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  10. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
    Sub Off 76'
  11. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD

Substitutes

  1. REES GREENWOOD
    Sub On 76'
  2. KIERAN GREEN
  3. THEO VASSELL
    Sub On 35'
  4. JAMES MONTGOMERY
  5. MACAULEY LANGSTAFF
    Sub On 60'

Leyton Orient

  1. 7
    JOBI MCANUFF
    Goal 53'
  2. 8
    CHARLIE LEE
  3. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
    Goal 17', Sub Off 62'
  4. 10
    DAVID MOONEY
  5. 14
    MYLES JUDD
  6. 19
    JOSHUA KOROMA
    Goal 60'
  7. 20
    DEAN BRILL
  8. 21
    MARVIN EKPITETA
  9. 25
    DAN HAPPE
  10. 31
    EBRIMA ADAMS
    Yellow Card 45'
  11. 36
    SAM LING

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  3. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
  4. 33
    CHARLES CLAYDEN
    Sub On 62'
  5. 34
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
Previous results
h
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 5
L
h
Maidenhead United
0 – 1
L
a
Dover Athletic
3 – 2
L
h
Wrexham
1 – 0
W
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 0
L
a
Hartlepool United
1 – 0
L
h
Eastleigh
2 – 0
W
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 1
D
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
h
Barrow
4 – 1
W
LWLDW
LLLWD

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33