National League Saturday 28 April 2018, 12:30
Attendance 1,788
Barrow
1 - 2
Chester
  • J WHITE 54'
  • J ARCHER 20',
  • T CRAWFORD 76'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Barrow

  1. 1
    STEVEN ARNOLD
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
    Sub Off 85'
  3. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  4. 8
    CALUM MACDONALD
    Sub Off 80'
  5. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
    Goal 54'
  6. 14
    ASA HALL
  7. 16
    GRANT HOLT
    Sub Off 80'
  8. 19
    TONY DIAGNE
  9. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS
  10. 24
    LUKE JAMES
  11. 26
    LEWIS WALTERS

Substitutes

  1. 7
    DAVID FITZPATRICK
    Sub On 85'
  2. 12
    JOEL DIXON
  3. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
    Sub On 80'
  4. 17
    NATHAN WATERSTON
    Sub On 80'
  5. 25
    OLIVER COOK

Chester

  1. 1
    ANDREW FIRTH
  2. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
  3. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  4. 7
    CRAIG MAHON
    Sub Off 73'
  5. 18
    JAMES JONES
  6. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
  7. 22
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
    Goal 76'
  8. 30
    JORDAN ARCHER
    Goal 20', Sub Off 89'
  9. 31
    JORDAN GOUGH
  10. 32
    MATTHEW THOMSON
  11. 35
    MYLES ANDERSON

Substitutes

  1. 9
    HARRY WHITE
    Sub On 89'
  2. 21
    CAIN NOBLE
  3. 23
    NATHAN BROWN
    Sub On 73'
  4. 24
    RHAIN HELLAWELL
  5. 25
    ALEX DOWNES
Previous results
a
Bromley
0 – 0
D
h
Maidstone United
1 – 3
L
a
Aldershot Town
1 – 1
D
a
Boreham Wood
4 – 2
L
a
Guiseley
0 – 1
W
h
Bromley
3 – 2
W
h
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 1
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
0 – 2
L
h
Eastleigh
3 – 2
W
a
Macclesfield Town
1 – 0
L
LLWLL
DDWLW

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
5
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33