National League Saturday 14 April 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,193
Wrexham
1 - 2
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • P RUTHERFORD 23'
  • F OKENABIRHIE 49',
  • D RAVEN 75'(OG)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 3
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 4
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
    Own Goal (OG) 75'
  6. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
  7. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  8. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
  9. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Goal 23', Sub Off 80'
  10. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
  11. 19
    SCOTT BODEN

Substitutes

  1. 11
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  2. 13
    MARK CARRINGTON
  3. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
  4. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT
  5. 29
    SIMON AINGE
    Sub On 80'

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 2
    BENJAMIN NUNN
  2. 3
    LUKE PENNELL
  3. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
    Goal 49', Sub Off 89'
  7. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
  8. 17
    ANDRE BOUCARD
    Sub Off 72'
  9. 24
    MASON BLOOMFIELD
    Sub Off 81'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
    Sub On 81'
  2. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 15
    BONDZ N'GALA
  4. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 72'
  5. 32
    ELLIOTT BONDS
    Sub On 89'
Previous results
a
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
L
a
Guiseley
P
a
Eastleigh
1 – 1
D
h
Woking
1 – 1
D
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
2 – 1
W
a
Bromley
1 – 1
D
a
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
h
AFC Fylde
2 – 0
W
PDWDW
LDLDW
Next fixture
a
Leyton Orient
Sat 21 Apr
a
Bromley
Tue 17 Apr

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33