National League Saturday 14 April 2018, 15:00
Attendance 612
Gateshead
2 - 0
Eastleigh
  • D JOHNSON 45',
  • J BURROW 52'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  2. 2
    THEO VASSELL
  3. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  4. 4
    FRASER KERR
  5. 9
    DANIEL JOHNSON
    Goal 45'
  6. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Goal 52'
  7. 11
    JORDAN PRESTON
    Yellow Card 13'
  8. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
  9. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
  10. 17
    KIERAN GREEN
    Sub Off 55'
  11. 23
    JON MELLISH
    Sub Off 88'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  2. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Sub On 55'
  3. 14
    JONATHAN O'DONNELL
    Sub On 88'
  4. 21
    DANIEL HANFORD
  5. 27
    REES GREENWOOD

Eastleigh

  1. 2
    GAVIN HOYTE
  2. 3
    MICHAEL GREEN
  3. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
    Yellow Card 51'
  4. 10
    MARK YEATES
  5. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
    Sub Off 65'
  6. 12
    RYAN BROOM
    Sub Off 62'
  7. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  8. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  9. 23
    HARVEY READ
    Sub Off 46'
  10. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  11. 25
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON

Substitutes

  1. 4
    SAMUEL TOGWELL
  2. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
  3. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
    Sub On 65'
  4. 15
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
    Sub On 46'
  5. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS
    Sub On 62'
Previous results
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 2
D
a
Barrow
3 – 2
L
a
Tranmere Rovers
4 – 2
L
h
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
a
Bromley
0 – 0
D
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
Ebbsfleet United
P
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
0 – 0
D
h
Dover Athletic
2 – 1
W
LDWPW
DLDPD
Next fixture
a
Aldershot Town
Tue 17 Apr
h
Ebbsfleet United
Tue 17 Apr

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
4
2
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 44 86
2. Tranmere Rovers 43 79
3. Aldershot Town 44 74
4. Sutton United 44 73
5. Boreham Wood 44 72
6. AFC Fylde 44 71
7. Ebbsfleet United 43 70
8. Wrexham 44 69
9. Dover Athletic 44 67
10. Bromley 43 66
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 43 62
12. Maidenhead United 43 58
13. Gateshead 43 54
14. Leyton Orient 43 54
15. FC Halifax Town 44 54
16. Eastleigh 44 53
17. Hartlepool United 44 52
18. Solihull Moors 43 50
19. Maidstone United 44 50
20. Barrow 43 47
21. Woking 44 45
22. Torquay United 43 40
23. Chester 44 34
24. Guiseley 42 30