National League Saturday 24 March 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,849
FC Halifax Town
0 - 0
Solihull Moors
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 3
    JOSH WILDE
  3. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  4. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
  5. 8
    NATHAN HOTTE
  6. 11
    SCOTT MCMANUS
  7. 14
    BEN TOMLINSON
  8. 22
    MICHAEL COLLINS
  9. 23
    CONNOR THOMSON
    Sub Off 70'
  10. 24
    JACOB HANSON
    Sub Off 54'
  11. 33
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Yellow Card 37'

Substitutes

  1. 9
    THOMAS DENTON
  2. 10
    CONNOR OLIVER
  3. 13
    THOMAS NICHOLSON
  4. 20
    JACOB HIBBS
    Sub On 70'
  5. 21
    SAMUEL GRAHAM
    Sub On 54'

Solihull Moors

  1. 4
    DARREN CARTER
  2. 6
    TYRONE WILLIAMS
  3. 7
    OMARI STERLING JAMES
  4. 9
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 62'
  5. 13
    MAX O'LEARY
  6. 17
    KWAME THOMAS
    Sub Off 76'
  7. 18
    JAMIE RECKORD
  8. 22
    PAUL GREEN
    Yellow Card 9'
  9. 25
    GEORGE CARLINE
    Yellow Card 76'
  10. 26
    LIAM DALY
  11. 30
    FIACRE KELLEHER

Substitutes

  1. 2
    MIKKEL HIRST
  2. 10
    JERMAINE HYLTON
    Sub On 62'
  3. 11
    CHRISTOPHER LAIT
  4. 12
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 76', Yellow Card 93'
  5. 35
    SHERIDAN MARTINEZ
Previous results
a
Guiseley
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
2 – 0
W
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
2 – 1
W
h
Torquay United
1 – 1
D
a
Woking
1 – 3
W
a
Gateshead
2 – 2
D
h
Sutton United
P
a
Sutton United
1 – 0
L
a
Eastleigh
0 – 0
D
h
Bromley
P
WDDLP
DWWPD
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Fri 30 Mar
h
Aldershot Town
Fri 30 Mar

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
3
0
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33