National League Saturday 24 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,744
Woking
0 - 0
Boreham Wood
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Woking

  1. 1
    NATHAN BAXTER
  2. 3
    NATHAN RALPH
  3. 4
    JOESPH JONES
  4. 5
    JOSHUA STAUNTON
  5. 9
    LOUIE THEOPHANOUS
  6. 12
    CHARLIE CARTER
  7. 16
    DAMON LATHROPE
    Sub Off 65'
  8. 20
    REECE GREGO-COX
    Sub Off 48'
  9. 21
    MATT YOUNG
  10. 22
    KANE FERDINAND
  11. 23
    ANTHONY COOK

Substitutes

  1. 6
    RICHARD ORLU
  2. 8
    CHEZ ISAAC
    Sub On 65'
  3. 10
    JASON BANTON
  4. 18
    SAM MASON
  5. 29
    JONATHAN EDWARDS
    Sub On 48'

Boreham Wood

  1. 1
    GRANT SMITH
  2. 3
    DANIEL WOODARDS
  3. 4
    MARK RICKETTS
  4. 6
    DAVID STEPHENS
  5. 7
    RICKY SHAKES
  6. 10
    KIERAN MURTAGH
    Sub Off 42'
  7. 11
    BRUNO ANDRADE
  8. 17
    JAMIE TURLEY
  9. 19
    ANGELO BALANTA
  10. 24
    ALEXANDER DAVEY
  11. 25
    MORGAN FERRIER
    Sub Off 65'

Substitutes

  1. 5
    OLIVER HARFIELD
  2. 13
    JOE QUIGLEY
    Sub On 65'
  3. 20
    MICHAEL FOLIVI
    Sub On 42'
  4. 21
    FREDERICK BURBIDGE
  5. 22
    SORBA THOMAS
Previous results
a
Ebbsfleet United
2 – 1
L
h
Maidstone United
1 – 0
W
a
Hartlepool United
3 – 2
L
h
Gateshead
2 – 1
W
h
Chester
1 – 0
W
a
Eastleigh
0 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
P
h
Maidenhead United
P
h
AFC Fylde
1 – 0
W
a
Ebbsfleet United
0 – 3
W
WWWPW
LLWPW
Next fixture
a
Maidenhead United
Sat 3 Mar
h
Maidenhead United
Tue 27 Feb

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33