National League Saturday 24 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,502
Maidstone United
2 - 3
Tranmere Rovers
  • A FINNEY 27',
  • R LAFAYETTE 41'(Pen)
  • A COOK 39',
  • A FINNEY 85'(OG),
  • A BUXTON 88'(Pen)
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 3
    ALEX FINNEY
    Goal 27', Own Goal (OG) 85', Yellow Card 87'
  4. 4
    DEAN BECKWITH
  5. 9
    DELANO SAM-YORKE
    Yellow Card 53'
  6. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
  7. 14
    JAI REASON
  8. 16
    SETH TWUMASI
    Yellow Card 79'
  9. 19
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
  10. 22
    WILL DE HAVILLAND
  11. 29
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 41'

Substitutes

  1. 04
    REECE PRESTEDGE
  2. 7
    JAMAR LOZA
  3. 11
    THOMAS WRAIGHT
  4. 13
    JOE ANDERSON
  5. 18
    DARIUS OSEI

Tranmere Rovers

  1. 1
    SCOTT DAVIES
  2. 2
    ADAM BUXTON
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 88'
  3. 4
    RITCHIE SUTTON
  4. 8
    JAY HARRIS
  5. 9
    ANDY COOK
    Goal 39'
  6. 10
    JAMES NORWOOD
    Sub Off 81'
  7. 11
    CONNOR JENNINGS
  8. 15
    OLIVER NORBURN
    Yellow Card 92'
  9. 16
    JACK DUNN
  10. 24
    JEFFREY HUGHES
    Sub Off 42'
  11. 33
    EMMANUEL MONTHE

Substitutes

  1. 7
    BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub On 68'
  2. 19
    ANDREW MANGAN
    Sub On 81'
  3. 20
    MITCHELL DUGGAN
    Sub On 42', Sub Off 68'
  4. 22
    RHYS TAYLOR
  5. 27
    JOSHUA SOLOMON-DAVIES
Previous results
a
Boreham Wood
1 – 0
L
h
Macclesfield Town
1 – 4
L
h
Barrow
0 – 1
L
h
Bromley
1 – 0
W
a
Bromley
2 – 2
D
a
Leyton Orient
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
P
h
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
W
a
Gateshead
2 – 1
L
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
LWDWD
LLDPL
Next fixture
a
Solihull Moors
Sat 3 Mar
h
Gateshead
Sat 3 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 35 68
2. Sutton United 35 63
3. Tranmere Rovers 36 61
4. Aldershot Town 35 60
5. Boreham Wood 35 60
6. Wrexham 36 60
7. AFC Fylde 36 55
8. Ebbsfleet United 36 55
9. Dover Athletic 35 54
10. Bromley 34 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 35 51
12. Maidenhead United 35 47
13. Eastleigh 36 45
14. Gateshead 34 44
15. Woking 35 43
16. Leyton Orient 34 42
17. FC Halifax Town 35 39
18. Maidstone United 35 39
19. Hartlepool United 34 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 35 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 35 25