National League Saturday 24 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,895
Hartlepool United
0 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
  • D RANCE 17'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Hartlepool United

  1. 1
    SCOTT LOACH
  2. 2
    CARL MAGNAY
    Yellow Card 47'
  3. 3
    BLAIR ADAMS
  4. 4
    NICKY FEATHERSTONE
  5. 5
    SCOTT HARRISON
  6. 6
    LUKE GEORGE
    Yellow Card 64', Sub Off 75'
  7. 9
    JAKE CASSIDY
  8. 11
    RHYS OATES
  9. 14
    MICHAEL WOODS
  10. 21
    DEVANTE RODNEY
    Yellow Card 4', Sub Off 61'
  11. 23
    LOUIS LAING

Substitutes

  1. 13
    RYAN CATTERICK
  2. 15
    JOSHUA HAWKES
  3. 18
    Lewis Hawkins
    Sub On 75'
  4. 24
    CONOR NEWTON
    Sub On 61'
  5. 31
    JACOB OWEN

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 1
    NATHAN ASHMORE
  2. 3
    JACK CONNORS
  3. 4
    DEAN RANCE
    Goal 17'
  4. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  5. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  6. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
  7. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub Off 73'
  11. 28
    COREY WHITELY
    Sub Off 89'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JACK POWELL
  2. 11
    MYLES WESTON
    Sub On 89'
  3. 13
    JONATHAN MILES
  4. 17
    SEAN SHIELDS
    Sub On 73'
  5. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH
Previous results
a
FC Halifax Town
2 – 0
L
h
Woking
2 – 1
W
h
Woking
3 – 2
W
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 2
W
a
Barrow
P
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 0
W
h
Leyton Orient
P
a
Tranmere Rovers
3 – 0
L
a
Eastleigh
4 – 3
L
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 3
L
WWWLL
LWPPL
Next fixture
a
Aldershot Town
Sat 3 Mar
h
Wrexham
Sat 3 Mar

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33