National League Saturday 24 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,852
Eastleigh
0 - 0
FC Halifax Town
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Eastleigh

  1. 1
    GRAHAM STACK
  2. 2
    GAVIN HOYTE
  3. 4
    SAMUEL TOGWELL
    Yellow Card 13', Sub Off 78'
  4. 5
    REDA JOHNSON
  5. 7
    SAMUEL WOOD
  6. 9
    PAUL MCCALLUM
  7. 11
    CHRISTIAN ZEBROSKI
    Sub Off 65'
  8. 15
    STEPHEN OBILEYE
  9. 22
    ANDREW BOYCE
  10. 24
    CAVAGHN MILEY
  11. 26
    SAMUEL MATTHEWS

Substitutes

  1. 10
    MARK YEATES
    Sub On 78'
  2. 12
    RYAN BROOM
  3. 13
    ROSS FLITNEY
  4. 19
    DANIEL HOLLANDS
  5. 25
    BENJAMIN WILLIAMSON
    Sub On 65'

FC Halifax Town

  1. 1
    SAMUEL JOHNSON
  2. 5
    MATTHEW BROWN
  3. 6
    SCOTT GARNER
    Yellow Card 53', Sub Off 80'
  4. 7
    MATTHEW KOSYLO
  5. 8
    NATHAN HOTTE
  6. 11
    SCOTT MCMANUS
  7. 14
    BEN TOMLINSON
  8. 20
    JACOB HIBBS
    Yellow Card 62'
  9. 22
    MICHAEL COLLINS
  10. 34
    SHAUN TUTON
    Sub Off 80'
  11. 39
    MICHAEL DUCKWORTH

Substitutes

  1. 4
    MARTIN RILEY
    Sub On 80'
  2. 9
    THOMAS DENTON
  3. 10
    CONNOR OLIVER
  4. 13
    THOMAS NICHOLSON
  5. 33
    MIKE FONDOP-TALOM
    Sub On 80'
Previous results
a
Maidenhead United
3 – 1
L
h
Hartlepool United
2 – 0
W
a
Chester
3 – 1
L
h
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 2
L
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 2
L
a
Wrexham
1 – 1
D
a
AFC Fylde
2 – 2
D
h
Dagenham and Redbridge
P
h
Hartlepool United
4 – 3
W
h
Leyton Orient
1 – 2
L
WLDPL
LLLDW
Next fixture
a
Barrow
Sat 3 Mar
h
Sutton United
Sat 3 Mar

Other National League results

3
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
4
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
2
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33