National League Saturday 24 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,254
Dagenham and Redbridge
3 - 2
Chester
  • F OKENABIRHIE 11',
  • F OKENABIRHIE 85',
  • A HALLS 88'(OG)
  • J ARCHER 31',
  • M WATERS 62'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 3
    BENJAMIN NUNN
  2. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  3. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  4. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
    Sub Off 67'
  5. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  6. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
    Goal 11', Goal 85', Sub Off 93'
  7. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
  8. 15
    BONDZ N'GALA
  9. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub On 67'
  2. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 24
    MASON BLOOMFIELD
    Sub On 93'
  4. 26
    LIAM GORDON
  5. 32
    ELLIOTT BONDS

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
    Own Goal (OG) 88'
  2. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  3. 10
    ROSS HANNAH
    Sub Off 79'
  4. 15
    SHAUN HOBSON
    Yellow Card 89'
  5. 16
    DOMINIC VOSE
    Yellow Card 45'
  6. 19
    MATTHEW WATERS
    Goal 62'
  7. 22
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
  8. 27
    GARY ROBERTS
    Yellow Card 50'
  9. 28
    SAMUEL HORNBY
  10. 30
    JORDAN ARCHER
    Goal 31'
  11. 35
    MYLES ANDERSON
    Yellow Card 93'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ANDREW FIRTH
  2. 7
    CRAIG MAHON
  3. 9
    HARRY WHITE
  4. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
  5. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 79'
Previous results
a
Dover Athletic
1 – 0
L
h
Leyton Orient
0 – 1
L
a
Torquay United
0 – 3
W
h
Eastleigh
3 – 1
W
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
L
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
Dover Athletic
P
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 3
L
a
Maidenhead United
3 – 0
L
LWLPL
LWLPL
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Sat 3 Mar
h
Bromley
Sat 3 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 35 68
2. Sutton United 35 63
3. Tranmere Rovers 36 61
4. Aldershot Town 35 60
5. Boreham Wood 35 60
6. Wrexham 36 60
7. AFC Fylde 36 55
8. Ebbsfleet United 36 55
9. Dover Athletic 35 54
10. Bromley 34 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 35 51
12. Maidenhead United 35 47
13. Eastleigh 36 45
14. Gateshead 34 44
15. Woking 35 43
16. Leyton Orient 34 42
17. FC Halifax Town 35 39
18. Maidstone United 35 39
19. Hartlepool United 34 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 35 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 35 25