National League Tuesday 20 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,228
Solihull Moors
0 - 0
Wrexham
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Solihull Moors

  1. 4
    DARREN CARTER
  2. 6
    TYRONE WILLIAMS
  3. 8
    KYLE STORER
  4. 9
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 68'
  5. 10
    JERMAINE HYLTON
  6. 13
    MAX O'LEARY
  7. 17
    KWAME THOMAS
  8. 18
    JAMIE RECKORD
  9. 26
    LIAM DALY
  10. 30
    FIACRE KELLEHER
  11. 36
    JAMEY OSBORNE

Substitutes

  1. 2
    KRISTIAN GREEN
  2. 7
    OPANIN EDWARDS
  3. 12
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 68'
  4. 22
    PAUL GREEN
  5. 25
    GEORGE CARLINE

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 2
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 3
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  6. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 86'
  7. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub Off 68'
  8. 11
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  9. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  11. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
  2. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 76'
  3. 12
    JONATHAN FRANKS
    Sub On 68'
  4. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
    Sub On 86'
  5. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
Previous results
h
Dover Athletic
3 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
L
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
P
a
Guiseley
0 – 2
W
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Woking
3 – 0
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 2
D
DDWDD
WLPWW
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 24 Feb
h
Aldershot Town
Sat 24 Feb

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25