National League Tuesday 20 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,228
Solihull Moors
0 - 0
Wrexham
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Solihull Moors

  1. 4
    DARREN CARTER
  2. 6
    TYRONE WILLIAMS
  3. 8
    KYLE STORER
  4. 9
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 68'
  5. 10
    JERMAINE HYLTON
  6. 13
    MAX O'LEARY
  7. 17
    KWAME THOMAS
  8. 18
    JAMIE RECKORD
  9. 26
    LIAM DALY
  10. 30
    FIACRE KELLEHER
  11. 36
    JAMEY OSBORNE

Substitutes

  1. 2
    KRISTIAN GREEN
  2. 7
    OPANIN EDWARDS
  3. 12
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 68'
  4. 22
    PAUL GREEN
  5. 25
    GEORGE CARLINE

Wrexham

  1. 1
    CHRISTOPHER DUNN
  2. 2
    JAMES JENNINGS
  3. 3
    EMMANUELE SMITH
  4. 5
    SHAUN PEARSON
  5. 8
    SAMUEL WEDGBURY
  6. 9
    SCOTT QUIGLEY
    Sub Off 86'
  7. 10
    CHRISTOPHER HOLROYD
    Sub Off 68'
  8. 11
    NICHOLAS DEVERDICS
  9. 14
    PAUL RUTHERFORD
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 18
    KEVIN ROBERTS
  11. 20
    AKIL WRIGHT

Substitutes

  1. 6
    DAVID RAVEN
  2. 7
    JACK MACKRETH
    Sub On 76'
  3. 12
    JONATHAN FRANKS
    Sub On 68'
  4. 16
    MARCUS KELLY
    Sub On 86'
  5. 17
    CHRISTIAN DIBBLE
Previous results
h
Dover Athletic
3 – 2
W
a
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
a
Ebbsfleet United
1 – 0
L
h
FC Halifax Town
1 – 1
D
h
Bromley
P
a
Guiseley
0 – 2
W
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Gateshead
0 – 0
D
h
Woking
3 – 0
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
2 – 2
D
DDWDD
WLPWW
Next fixture
a
Gateshead
Sat 24 Feb
h
Aldershot Town
Sat 24 Feb

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33