National League Tuesday 20 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 677
Dover Athletic
1 - 0
Dagenham and Redbridge
  • M PINNOCK 30'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Dover Athletic

  1. 1
    MITCHELL WALKER
  2. 2
    JOSHUA PASSLEY
    Sub Off 85'
  3. 3
    FEMI IIESANMI
  4. 4
    GIANCARLO GALLIFUOCO
  5. 5
    IMMANUEL PARRY
  6. 6
    CONNOR ESSAM
  7. 8
    MITCH BRUNDLE
  8. 11
    MITCHELL PINNOCK
    Goal 30', Sub Off 89'
  9. 17
    RYAN BIRD
  10. 25
    ANTHONY JEFFREY
    Sub Off 54'
  11. 28
    LIAM BELLAMY

Substitutes

  1. 16
    EJIRO OKOSIEME
    Sub On 85'
  2. 18
    NORTOI NORTEY
    Sub On 89'
  3. 19
    JAMES ALABI
  4. 23
    KADELL DANIEL
    Sub On 54'
  5. 26
    KEVIN LOKKO

Dagenham and Redbridge

  1. 2
    BENJAMIN NUNN
  2. 3
    LUKE PENNELL
  3. 5
    CRAIG ROBSON
  4. 6
    MATTHEW ROBINSON
  5. 7
    LUKE HOWELL
  6. 8
    CHARLEE ADAMS
  7. 11
    FEJIRI OKENABIRHIE
  8. 14
    DANIEL SPARKES
    Sub Off 75'
  9. 24
    MASON BLOOMFIELD
    Sub Off 60'
  10. 29
    JAKE HOWELLS
  11. 30
    MARK COUSINS

Substitutes

  1. 9
    LUKE KANDI
    Sub On 75'
  2. 13
    LEWIS MOORE
  3. 15
    BONDZ N'GALA
  4. 23
    MICHAEL CHEEK
    Sub On 60'
  5. 32
    ELLIOTT BONDS
Previous results
a
Solihull Moors
3 – 2
L
a
Torquay United
0 – 3
W
h
Sutton United
0 – 1
L
h
Aldershot Town
0 – 2
L
a
Chester
P
a
FC Halifax Town
P
h
Guiseley
2 – 1
W
h
Solihull Moors
1 – 3
L
a
Boreham Wood
2 – 3
W
a
Sutton United
2 – 1
L
WLPLL
LLPWW
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 24 Feb
h
Chester
Sat 24 Feb

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25