National League Tuesday 20 February 2018, 19:45
Attendance 1,935
Chester
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
  • J BROPHY 68'
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Chester

  1. 2
    ANDREW HALLS
    Yellow Card 70'
  2. 6
    RYAN ASTLES
  3. 7
    CRAIG MAHON
    Yellow Card 54', Sub Off 78'
  4. 10
    ROSS HANNAH
  5. 015
    DOMINIC VOSE
  6. 15
    SHAUN HOBSON
  7. 22
    THOMAS CRAWFORD
  8. 27
    GARY ROBERTS
    Yellow Card 13'
  9. 28
    SAMUEL HORNBY
  10. 30
    JORDAN ARCHER
    Sub Off 66'
  11. 35
    MYLES ANDERSON
    Sub Off 78'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    ANDREW FIRTH
  2. 9
    HARRY WHITE
    Sub On 66'
  3. 17
    LUCAS DAWSON
  4. 19
    MATTHEW WATERS
    Sub On 78'
  5. 20
    OLUWASEUN AKINTUNDE
    Sub On 78'

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
  2. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  3. 5
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
  4. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
  5. 18
    JOSHUA COULSON
  6. 19
    JOSHUA KOROMA
    Sub Off 82'
  7. 20
    DEAN BRILL
  8. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
  9. 26
    JAMES BROPHY
    Goal 68', Yellow Card 86'
  10. 29
    DANIEL HOLMAN
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 31
    EBRIMA ADAMS
    Yellow Card 14', Sub Off 68'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Sub On 68'
  3. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD
    Sub On 68'
  4. 25
    DAN HAPPE
  5. 36
    SAM LING
    Sub On 82'
Previous results
h
Eastleigh
3 – 1
W
a
AFC Fylde
0 – 1
W
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 1
D
h
Dover Athletic
P
a
Hartlepool United
P
a
Maidenhead United
3 – 0
L
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 2
W
h
Hartlepool United
1 – 1
D
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 3
L
WDPWL
WLPLD
Next fixture
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
Sat 24 Feb
h
Torquay United
Sat 24 Feb

Other National League results

1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
2
0
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
0
0
Watch video highlights
2
3
Watch video highlights
1
4
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25