National League Saturday 17 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,338
Maidstone United
0 - 1
Barrow
  • L JAMES 31'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Maidstone United

  1. 1
    LEE WORGAN
  2. 2
    JOSHUA HARE
  3. 5
    ALEX WYNTER
  4. 6
    MAGNUS OKUONGHAE
  5. 7
    JAMAR LOZA
  6. 8
    STUART LEWIS
  7. 10
    JACK PAXMAN
  8. 13
    JOE ANDERSON
    Sub Off 91'
  9. 14
    JAI REASON
    Sub Off 72'
  10. 19
    SEBASTIAN TURGOTT
  11. 29
    ROSS LAFAYETTE
    Yellow Card 40'

Substitutes

  1. 4
    REECE PRESTEDGE
  2. 9
    DELANO SAM-YORKE
    Sub On 72'
  3. 16
    SETH TWUMASI
  4. 18
    DARIUS OSEI
  5. 22
    WILL DE HAVILLAND
    Sub On 91'

Barrow

  1. 1
    STEVEN ARNOLD
  2. 3
    DANIEL JONES
    Sub Off 67'
  3. 5
    OLIVER COOK
  4. 6
    MOUSSA DIARRA
  5. 8
    CALUM MACDONALD
  6. 9
    JORDAN WHITE
    Sub Off 58'
  7. 14
    ASA HALL
  8. 16
    GRANT HOLT
    Yellow Card 73'
  9. 18
    LUKE JAMES
    Goal 31', Sub Off 77'
  10. 21
    JACK BARTHRAM
  11. 23
    BEDSENTE GOMIS

Substitutes

  1. 2
    THIERRY AUDEL
  2. 4
    KINGSLEY JAMES
    Sub On 67'
  3. 11
    BRADLEY BAURESS
    Sub On 77', Yellow Card 87'
  4. 15
    HARRISON PANAYIOTOU
  5. 018
    CHRISTOPHER HUMPHREY
    Sub On 58'
Previous results
a
Bromley
2 – 2
D
h
Sutton United
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
P
h
Hartlepool United
P
a
Gateshead
2 – 1
L
a
Torquay United
3 – 1
L
a
AFC Fylde
3 – 0
L
h
Sutton United
P
h
Eastleigh
2 – 3
L
a
Guiseley
P
DPLPP
DPLLL
Next fixture
a
Boreham Wood
Tue 20 Feb
h
Gateshead
Tue 20 Feb

Other National League results

0
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 33 62
2. Tranmere Rovers 34 58
3. Aldershot Town 33 58
4. Wrexham 34 58
5. Sutton United 33 57
6. Boreham Wood 33 56
7. AFC Fylde 34 52
8. Bromley 33 51
9. Dover Athletic 33 51
10. Ebbsfleet United 34 49
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 33 48
12. Maidenhead United 33 44
13. Eastleigh 34 44
14. Gateshead 33 43
15. Woking 33 42
16. Leyton Orient 33 39
17. Maidstone United 33 39
18. Hartlepool United 32 37
19. Barrow 32 35
20. FC Halifax Town 33 35
21. Solihull Moors 33 33
22. Chester 33 30
23. Torquay United 34 27
24. Guiseley 33 22