National League Saturday 17 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 2,206
AFC Fylde
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
  • M BONNE 42'(Pen)
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
    Sub Off 64'
  5. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
  7. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
    Sub Off 64'
  8. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  9. 15
    SIMON GRAND
    Sub Off 76'
  10. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  11. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Yellow Card 30'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 64'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
  3. 17
    MATTHEW BLINKHORN
    Sub On 76'
  4. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub On 64'
  5. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
    Yellow Card 88'
  2. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
    Yellow Card 44'
  3. 5
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
  4. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
    Scored Penalty (Pen) 42'
  5. 18
    JOSHUA COULSON
  6. 19
    JOSHUA KOROMA
    Sub Off 86'
  7. 20
    DEAN BRILL
  8. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
  9. 26
    JAMES BROPHY
  10. 29
    DANIEL HOLMAN
  11. 31
    EBRIMA ADAMS

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Sub On 86'
  3. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD
  4. 25
    DAN HAPPE
  5. 34
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
Previous results
a
Gateshead
1 – 2
W
h
Tranmere Rovers
1 – 1
D
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
a
Hartlepool United
P
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 2
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 0
W
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 3
L
h
Macclesfield Town
6 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
DPWLP
WDLWW
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 20 Feb
a
Chester
Tue 20 Feb

Other National League results

1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
3
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
3
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
3
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
0
3
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33