National League Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 4,631
Leyton Orient
1 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
  • S DAVIES 51'(OG)
  • R SUTTON 43'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Leyton Orient

  1. 2
    JAKE CAPRICE
  2. 3
    JOE WIDDOWSON
  3. 5
    GEORGE ELOKOBI
    Sub Off 74'
  4. 9
    MACAULEY BONNE
  5. 18
    JOSHUA COULSON
  6. 19
    JOSHUA KOROMA
  7. 20
    DEAN BRILL
  8. 23
    CRAIG CLAY
  9. 26
    JAMES BROPHY
    Sub Off 74'
  10. 29
    DANIEL HOLMAN
  11. 31
    EBRIMA ADAMS
    Yellow Card 42', Sub Off 78'

Substitutes

  1. 1
    CHARLIE GRAINGER
  2. 4
    ALEX LAWLESS
    Sub On 78', Yellow Card 83'
  3. 24
    MATTHEW HARROLD
  4. 25
    DAN HAPPE
    Sub On 74'
  5. 34
    LAMAR REYNOLDS
    Sub On 74'

Tranmere Rovers

  1. CONNOR JENNINGS
  2. LIAM RIDEHALGH
    Yellow Card 65'
  3. STEPHEN MCNULTY
    Yellow Card 0'
  4. EDMOND CLARKE
  5. OLIVER NORBURN
  6. JOSHUA GINNELLY
    Sub Off 63'
  7. JAY HARRIS
    Yellow Card 61'
  8. JAMES NORWOOD
  9. RITCHIE SUTTON
    Goal 43'
  10. SCOTT DAVIES
    Own Goal (OG) 51'

Substitutes

  1. ANDREW MANGAN
  2. RHYS TAYLOR
  3. EVAN GUMBS
  4. BENJAMIN TOLLITT
    Sub On 63'
  5. JAKE KIRBY
Previous results
a
Hartlepool United
P
h
Ebbsfleet United
3 – 0
W
a
FC Halifax Town
1 – 2
W
a
Wrexham
2 – 2
D
h
Aldershot Town
2 – 3
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 2
W
a
FC Halifax Town
P
a
Woking
0 – 1
W
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
P
WDWWP
PWLPD
Next fixture
a
AFC Fylde
Sat 17 Feb
h
Bromley
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25