National League Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 752
Gateshead
1 - 2
AFC Fylde
  • R PENIKET 94'
  • D ROWE 16',
  • D ROWE 37'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Gateshead

  1. CALLUM WILLIAMS
  2. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  3. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  4. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
    Sub Off 45'
  5. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
    Yellow Card 84'
  6. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  7. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Goal 94'
  8. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Sub Off 63'
  9. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
    Yellow Card 37'
  10. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 24
    BEN FOX

Substitutes

  1. REES GREENWOOD
  2. LEWIS MCNALL
    Sub On 63'
  3. THEO VASSELL
    Sub On 45'
  4. JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub On 68'
  5. DANIEL HANFORD

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
    Yellow Card 35', Sub Off 81'
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 16', Goal 37', Sub Off 76'
  7. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  8. 13
    jay lynch
  9. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  10. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  11. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Sub Off 63'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 81'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
    Sub On 63', Yellow Card 64'
  3. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub On 76'
  4. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
  5. 26
    SAM STUBBS
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
P
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Maidstone United
2 – 1
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 0
W
h
Woking
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
6 – 0
W
a
Chester
1 – 3
W
h
Guiseley
2 – 1
W
DLWWW
PDWDW
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 13 Feb
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25