National League Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 752
Gateshead
1 - 2
AFC Fylde
  • R PENIKET 94'
  • D ROWE 16',
  • D ROWE 37'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Gateshead

  1. CALLUM WILLIAMS
  2. 1
    JAMES MONTGOMERY
  3. 3
    SCOTT BARROW
  4. 5
    NEILL BYRNE
    Sub Off 45'
  5. 6
    JAMAL FYFIELD
    Yellow Card 84'
  6. 7
    WESLEY YORK
  7. 8
    RICHARD PENIKET
    Goal 94'
  8. 10
    JORDAN BURROW
    Sub Off 63'
  9. 13
    PATRICK MCLAUGHLIN
    Yellow Card 37'
  10. 16
    RUSSELL PENN
    Sub Off 68'
  11. 24
    BEN FOX

Substitutes

  1. REES GREENWOOD
  2. LEWIS MCNALL
    Sub On 63'
  3. THEO VASSELL
    Sub On 45'
  4. JORDAN PRESTON
    Sub On 68'
  5. DANIEL HANFORD

AFC Fylde

  1. 2
    LEWIS MONTROSE
  2. 3
    ZAINE FRANCIS-ANGOL
  3. 5
    JORDAN TUNNICLIFFE
  4. 6
    ANDREW BOND
  5. 8
    SAMUEL FINLEY
    Yellow Card 35', Sub Off 81'
  6. 9
    DANIEL ROWE
    Goal 16', Goal 37', Sub Off 76'
  7. 11
    JONATHAN MULDOON
  8. 13
    JAY LYNCH
  9. 15
    SIMON GRAND
  10. 22
    LUKE BURKE
  11. 27
    HENRY JONES
    Sub Off 63'

Substitutes

  1. 7
    JAMES HARDY
    Sub On 81'
  2. 12
    JASON TAYLOR
    Sub On 63', Yellow Card 64'
  3. 18
    JONATHAN SMITH
    Sub On 76'
  4. 25
    CALLUM CHETTLE
  5. 26
    SAM STUBBS
Previous results
a
Aldershot Town
P
h
Eastleigh
2 – 2
D
h
Wrexham
0 – 0
D
a
Woking
1 – 0
L
h
Maidstone United
2 – 1
W
h
Maidstone United
3 – 0
W
h
Woking
1 – 1
D
h
Macclesfield Town
6 – 0
W
a
Chester
1 – 3
W
h
Guiseley
2 – 1
W
DLWWW
PDWDW
Next fixture
a
Guiseley
Tue 13 Feb
h
Leyton Orient
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33