National League Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,117
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Solihull Moors
  • L COULSON 72'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 3
    JACK CONNORS
    Sub Off 58'
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub Off 58'
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Yellow Card 95'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Sub On 58'
  2. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  3. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
  4. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 58', Goal 72'
  5. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Solihull Moors

  1. 2
    PAUL GREEN
  2. 4
    DARREN CARTER
    Sub Off 77'
  3. 8
    KYLE STORER
    Sub Off 89'
  4. 9
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 62'
  5. 10
    JERMAINE HYLTON
  6. 13
    MAX O'LEARY
  7. 18
    JAMIE RECKORD
    Yellow Card 68'
  8. 26
    LIAM DALY
  9. 30
    FIACRE KELLEHER
  10. 36
    JAMEY OSBORNE
  11. 37
    KWAME THOMAS

Substitutes

  1. 6
    TYRONE WILLIAMS
  2. 7
    OPANIN EDWARDS
    Sub On 77'
  3. 12
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 62'
  4. 22
    KRISTIAN GREEN
  5. 25
    GEORGE CARLINE
    Sub On 89'
Previous results
a
Tranmere Rovers
3 – 0
L
h
Bromley
P
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 3
L
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
Woking
3 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Macclesfield Town
0 – 0
D
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 1
W
PWWDW
LLDWL
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 17 Feb
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 46 92
2. Tranmere Rovers 46 82
3. Sutton United 46 79
4. Boreham Wood 46 75
5. Aldershot Town 46 75
6. Ebbsfleet United 46 74
7. AFC Fylde 46 73
8. Dover Athletic 46 73
9. Bromley 46 70
10. Wrexham 46 70
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 46 68
12. Maidenhead United 46 64
13. Leyton Orient 46 60
14. Eastleigh 46 56
15. Hartlepool United 46 56
16. FC Halifax Town 46 55
17. Gateshead 46 54
18. Solihull Moors 46 54
19. Maidstone United 46 54
20. Barrow 46 49
21. Woking 46 48
22. Torquay United 46 42
23. Chester 46 37
24. Guiseley 46 33