National League Saturday 10 February 2018, 15:00
Attendance 1,117
Ebbsfleet United
1 - 0
Solihull Moors
  • L COULSON 72'
  • Video
  • Line-ups
  • Form guide
  • League round up

More highlights from this match day

Ebbsfleet United

  1. 3
    JACK CONNORS
    Sub Off 58'
  2. 4
    DEAN RANCE
  3. 5
    DAVID WINFIELD
  4. 6
    KENNY CLARK
  5. 7
    JACK POWELL
    Sub Off 58'
  6. 9
    DANIEL KEDWELL
  7. 11
    MYLES WESTON
  8. 16
    JACK PAYNE
  9. 24
    SAMUEL MAGRI
  10. 27
    LAWRIE WILSON
    Yellow Card 95'

Substitutes

  1. 8
    ANDREW DRURY
    Sub On 58'
  2. 21
    MICHAEL JORDAN
  3. 23
    BRADLEY BUBB
  4. 25
    LUKE COULSON
    Sub On 58', Goal 72'
  5. 26
    CHRISTOPHER BUSH

Solihull Moors

  1. 2
    PAUL GREEN
  2. 4
    DARREN CARTER
    Sub Off 77'
  3. 8
    KYLE STORER
    Sub Off 89'
  4. 9
    ABDILLAHIE YUSSUF
    Sub Off 62'
  5. 10
    JERMAINE HYLTON
  6. 13
    MAX O'LEARY
  7. 18
    JAMIE RECKORD
    Yellow Card 68'
  8. 26
    LIAM DALY
  9. 30
    FIACRE KELLEHER
  10. 36
    JAMEY OSBORNE
  11. 37
    KWAME THOMAS

Substitutes

  1. 6
    TYRONE WILLIAMS
  2. 7
    OPANIN EDWARDS
    Sub On 77'
  3. 12
    ALEX REID
    Sub On 62'
  4. 22
    KRISTIAN GREEN
  5. 25
    GEORGE CARLINE
    Sub On 89'
Previous results
a
Tranmere Rovers
3 – 0
L
h
Bromley
P
h
Boreham Wood
0 – 3
L
a
Dagenham and Redbridge
1 – 3
W
a
Aldershot Town
0 – 0
D
h
Woking
3 – 0
W
a
Maidstone United
1 – 2
W
a
Macclesfield Town
0 – 0
D
h
Chester
0 – 1
L
h
Maidenhead United
3 – 1
W
PWWDW
LLDWL
Next fixture
a
FC Halifax Town
Sat 17 Feb
h
Dover Athletic
Sat 17 Feb

Other National League results

2
2
Watch video highlights
0
1
Watch video highlights
0
2
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights
2
1
Watch video highlights
1
2
Watch video highlights
1
0
Watch video highlights
1
1
Watch video highlights

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Macclesfield Town 34 65
2. Sutton United 34 60
3. Aldershot Town 34 59
4. Boreham Wood 34 59
5. Wrexham 35 59
6. Tranmere Rovers 35 58
7. Dover Athletic 34 54
8. Bromley 34 52
9. AFC Fylde 35 52
10. Ebbsfleet United 35 52
11. Dagenham and Redbridge 34 48
12. Maidenhead United 34 47
13. Gateshead 34 44
14. Eastleigh 35 44
15. Leyton Orient 34 42
16. Woking 34 42
17. Maidstone United 34 39
18. FC Halifax Town 34 38
19. Hartlepool United 33 37
20. Barrow 33 36
21. Solihull Moors 34 34
22. Chester 34 30
23. Torquay United 35 27
24. Guiseley 34 25